Login or register  
TV

Bobby Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Bobby Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Johnson

Birth Name: Robert Alfred Johnson
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1910 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: April 28, 1982




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Wedding 02x24: (Mar/06/1976) As Skeeter Jackson 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Members of the Wedding (a.k.a.) The Engagement 03x09: (Nov/09/1973) As Uncle Edgar 

Ironside (1967) 
  Little Dog, Gone 03x24: (Apr/02/1970) As 2nd Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Return to Darkness, Return to Light 02x23: (Mar/17/1970) As TBD, [Featuring]
  Willie Poor Boy 02x08: (Nov/18/1969) As Masters, [Featuring]

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  Going the Route 01x11: (Nov/30/1969) As Manny Modell 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Death Farm 02x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Workman 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Days of Wrath 03x17: (Jan/08/1968) As Dining Car Waiter (Charles) 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Passage Into Fear 02x16: (Jan/08/1967) As Waiter 

The Monkees (1966) 
  I've Got a Little Song Here 01x12: (Nov/28/1966) As Postman 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Sharp Edge of Chivalry 04x04: (Oct/04/1966) As Man 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  The Committee for the 25th 02x04: (Oct/03/1966) As 1st Taxi Driver 
  Night Train from Chicago 01x27: (Apr/11/1966) As Porter 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  So You Really Think You're Young at Heart 08x25: (Mar/05/1966) As Attendant 

Honey West (1965) 
  Slay, Gypsy, Slay 01x24: (Feb/25/1966) As Attendant 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Americanization of Jeannie 01x08: (Nov/06/1965) As Driver 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Four into Zero 02x15: (Feb/18/1965) As Porter 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Tragic Trophy 08x09: (Nov/19/1964) As Red Cap 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed His Royal Highness? 01x21: (Feb/21/1964) As Monica's Butler 
  Who Killed Mr. X? 01x02: (Sep/27/1963) As Mason's Butler, [Uncredited]

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Special Assignment 02x01: (Sep/25/1962) As Butler 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Remember the Yazoo 06x28: (Apr/14/1962) As Messenger 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  A Holiday for Tramp 02x23: (Mar/08/1962) As Porter 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Plays Golf 12x06: (Nov/26/1961) As Sidney 
  Hong Kong Suit 11x04: (Nov/06/1960) As Ray 

Sheena, Queen of the Jungle (1955) 
  The Elephant God 01x10: (Nov/25/1956) As Medicine Man 

The Star and the Story (1955) 
  Arab Duel 02x09: (Feb/18/1956) As George 

The Ford Television Theatre (1952) 
  For the Love of Kitty 02x20: (Feb/11/1954) As Max 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..