Login or register  
TV

Mark Rylance

Mostly Credited As: Mark Rylance
Birth Name: David Mark Rylance Waters
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ashford, Kent, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Mark Rylance



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wolf Hall (2015)As: Thomas Cromwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Muse of Fire: A Shakespearean Road Movie (2013) 
  Muse of Fire: A Shakesperean Road Movie 01x01: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Fry's Planet Word (2011) 
  The Power And The Glory 01x05: (Oct/23/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 13, 2010 11x194: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 
  March 22, 2010 11x81: (Mar/22/2010) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Rylance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...