Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Terry Bradshaw


Mostly Credited As: Terry Bradshaw
Birth Name: Terry Paxton Bradshaw
Date Of Birth: September 02, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Terry Bradshaw




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Better Late Than Never (2015)As: Himself
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Analyst 1994 - present)
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Analyst - 1994 - Present)
The NFL Today (1975)As: Analyst (1990-1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Sports Legend Terry Bradshaw on the Controversial Headlines Surrounding Pro-Sports 02x23: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Joel Stein 11x12: (Sep/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Jessica McNamee 10x86: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Trailer Park Boys Mike Smith, John Paul Tremblay & Robb Wells, the Kooks 12x179: (Sep/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Jesse Metcalf 06x154: (Nov/07/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Keith Urban 05x147: (Oct/19/2007) As Himself 
  Terry Bradshaw, Matt Davis, Lloyd Banks 04x157: (Oct/20/2006) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Season 4, Episode 119 04x119: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself 

The Rebels (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Heidi Klum, Darius Rucker 22x68: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Steve Byrne, Joseph Arthur 21x118: (Jun/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Elle Fanning, Chris Mann 21x10: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Mark Kelly, Grizzly Bear 20x166: (Oct/11/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Terry Bradshaw | Tia & Tamera Mowry | Sean Kingston 01x10: (Sep/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 3 16x03: (Sep/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Sarah Jessica Parker, Matthew McConaughey, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw, doctors from "Miracle Workers" 09x50: (Mar/10/2006) As Himself 

The League (2009) 
  Sunday at Ruxin's 01x03: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Win, Place, Bingo 05x17: (Feb/08/2008) As Pete Skinner, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Treehouse of Horror XVI 17x04: (Nov/06/2005) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1012 10x12: (Feb/05/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Mark Consuelos, Todd Everett, Judd Hirsch 01x86: (Jan/21/2005) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 90 01x90: (Jan/30/2004) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Terry Bradshaw/Kim Cattrall/Seal 01x10: (Sep/19/2003) As Himself 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Son-in-Law 01x05: (Oct/15/2002) As Steve "Canned Heat" Smith 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Company Picnic (2) 03x12: (Feb/03/2002) As Coach Clarence, [Special Guest Stars]
  Company Picnic (1) 03x11: (Feb/03/2002) As Coach Clarence, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  9/20/2001 03x79: (Sep/20/2001) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Terry Bradshaw 06x10: (Jan/24/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Peggy Makes the Big Leagues 05x05: (Nov/26/2000) Voiced  Preston Rogers, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Billy Zane, Darlene Love 05x68: (Dec/23/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Terry Bradshaw, Carmen Electra, Eddie Brill 05x01: (Sep/01/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mariel Hemingway, Terry Bradshaw, Tracy Byrd 03x11: (Sep/18/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Pauly Shore, Terry Bradshaw, INXS 02x44: (Nov/03/1994) As Himself 

The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) 
  Big Dogs 02x15: (Feb/17/1997) As Himself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Debra's Sick 01x12: (Jan/03/1997) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  A Bundy Thanksgiving 11x06: (Nov/24/1996) As Himself 
  Dud Bowl II 10x10: (Nov/26/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Uptown Girl 01x05: (Oct/08/1995) As Himself 

The Sinbad Show (1993) 
  The Mr. Science Show 01x15: (Feb/03/1994) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXIV 24x01: (Jan/28/1990) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]
  Super Bowl XIV 14x01: (Jan/20/1980) As MVP 
  Super Bowl XIII 13x01: (Jan/21/1979) As MVP 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback from 1970–1983

Co-Hosts NFL Sunday on Fox

Terry Bradshaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person