Login or register  
TV

Boyd Gaines

Mostly Credited As: Boyd Gaines
Birth Name: Boyd Payne Gaines
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia

Boyd Gaines



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: Yusha Auchincloss
Piece of Cake (1988)As: Hart
One Day at a Time (1975)As: Mark Royer (S08-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 100 63x100: (May/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Good Wife (2009) 
  You Can't Go Home Again 01x03: (Oct/06/2009) As Richard Chatham 

Angela's Eyes (2006) 
  The Camera's Eye (1) 01x12: (Oct/08/2006) As Colin Anderson 
  Lyin' Eyes 01x09: (Sep/17/2006) As Colin Anderson 
  Open Your Eyes 01x07: (Aug/27/2006) As Colin Anderson 
  Eyes of the Father 01x04: (Aug/06/2006) As Colin Anderson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Coming Down Hard 15x04: (Oct/06/2004) As James Rillard 
  Matrimony 07x13: (Feb/19/1997) As Oliver Shain 
  Wannabe 05x16: (Mar/15/1995) As Nathan Barclay 
  Conduct Unbecoming 03x17: (Mar/10/1993) As Lt. St. Claire 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Sidney, the Dead-Nosed Reindeer 01x12: (Dec/18/1986) As Jim Perkins 
  El Sid 01x11: (Dec/11/1986) As Jim Perkins 
  Those Lips, That Eye 01x02: (Oct/03/1986) As Jim Perkins 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1986) As Jim Perkins 

Hotel (1983) 
  Undercurrents 04x06: (Nov/19/1986) As Rodger 
  Hearts and Minds 02x28: (Aug/21/1985) As Steven Parker 
  Wedding 01x17: (Feb/22/1984) As Jeff Strider 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Grappling Steele 04x04: (Oct/29/1985) As Todd Myerson 

MacGruder and Loud (1985) 
  Tarnished Blues 01x13: (Apr/30/1985) As Ellis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Boyd Gaines Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

HBO is Coming for You

    Are you one of the 80 million homes that do not currently subscribe..

BBC One Start Production On David Walliams', 'The Boy In The Dress'

BBC One have announced production has started on David Walliams’ latest..