Login or register  
TV

Dick Latessa


Mostly Credited As: Dick Latessa
Birth Name: Richard Latessa
Date Of Birth: 1930
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio





TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Blue (1989) (1989)As: Mike
As The World Turns (1956)As: Ambrose Bingham #2 (1993)
Episode Cast Credits 

Emily Owens, M.D. (2012) 
  Emily and... The Alan Zolman Incident 01x02: (Oct/23/2012) As Max 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Gray 12x09: (Nov/17/2010) As Judge Ridiger 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Unorthodox 01x07: (Nov/10/2009) As Judge Horace Dunn 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Under God 13x12: (Feb/05/2003) As Bishop Durning 
  The Collar 12x11: (Jan/09/2002) As Bishop Durning 
  D-Girl (1) 07x15: (Mar/13/1997) As Mitchell Klein 
  Conduct Unbecoming 03x17: (Mar/10/1993) As Admiral Miles Coty 

Ed (2000) 
  Closure 02x05: (Nov/07/2001) As Jerry Waldrop 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Army of One 03x13: (May/20/2001) As Father L'Oiseau 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Personal Demons 02x14: (Feb/07/1987) As George Kendrick 
  Resurrection 01x11: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 

Nurse (1981) 
  Where's Mary Now? 02x13: (Mar/04/1982) As Inspector Condon 

Ironside (1967) 
  Programmed for Danger 03x09: (Nov/20/1969) As Harry Kane, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Nitro 03x21: (Mar/23/1969) As General Tamaar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  One Nation Invisible 04x13: (Dec/28/1968) As Woodman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Latessa Quotes

No quotes added for this person