Login or register  
TV

Brandon Douglas

Mostly Credited As: Brandon Douglas
Birth Name: Brandon Douglas Sokolosky
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993)As: Dr. Andrew Cook (S04-06)
Class of '96 (1993)As: Whitney Reed
Ferris Bueller (1990)As: Cameron Frye
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Guilt 07x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Gunnery Sgt. Simpkins 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Scott Coffer 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  To Have and to Hold 06x20: (May/02/1998) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Happily Ever After 06x17: (Apr/11/1998) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Life in the Balance 06x16: (Apr/04/1998) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Civil Wars 06x10: (Dec/06/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Track of a Soldier 12x18: (Feb/25/1996) As Pete Levering 
  Night of the Headless Horseman 03x11: (Jan/04/1987) As Todd Carrier 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Unidentified Female 02x10: (Dec/02/1995) As Alex Jackson 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Verdict 09x11: (Jan/12/1995) As Mike Gibson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Crunch Time 04x16: (Jan/05/1994) As Mike Ryan 
  Windstruck 04x14: (Dec/15/1993) As Mike Ryan 
  Emily (a.k.a. The Pink Pearl) 04x13: (Dec/01/1993) As Mike Ryan 
  Radar Love 04x12: (Nov/24/1993) As Mike Ryan 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Last Laugh 08x21: (May/12/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Ties That Bind 08x20: (May/05/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Enquiring Minds 08x18: (Apr/07/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Resurrection 08x17: (Mar/31/1989) As Ben Agretti 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  I'm OK- You Need Work 02x15: (Feb/21/1988) As Kenny Weckerly 
  21 Jump Street (2) 01x02: (Apr/12/1987) As Kenny Weckerly 
  21 Jump Street (1) 01x01: (Apr/12/1987) As Kenny Weckerly 

Throb (1986) 
  The Concert 01x08: (Nov/08/1986) As Leonard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brandon Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..