Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brandon Douglas


Mostly Credited As: Brandon Douglas
Birth Name: Brandon Douglas Sokolosky
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993)As: Dr. Andrew Cook (S04-06)
Class of '96 (1993)As: Whitney Reed
Ferris Bueller (1990)As: Cameron Frye
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Guilt 07x04: (Oct/16/2001) As Gunnery Sgt. Simpkins 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Growing Pains Movie (Nov/05/2000) As Scott Coffer 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  To Have and to Hold 06x20: (May/02/1998) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Happily Ever After 06x17: (Apr/11/1998) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Life in the Balance 06x16: (Apr/04/1998) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Civil Wars 06x10: (Dec/06/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  A Time to Heal (2) 06x09: (Nov/22/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  A Time to Heal (1) 06x08: (Nov/15/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Lead Me Not 06x07: (Nov/08/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  A Place Called Home 06x06: (Nov/01/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  The Comfort of Friends 06x04: (Oct/18/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  A Matter of Conscience 06x03: (Oct/11/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  All That Matters 06x02: (Oct/04/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Reason to Believe 06x01: (Sep/27/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Moment of Truth (2) 05x26: (May/17/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Moment of Truth (1) 05x25: (May/10/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  His Father's Son 05x24: (May/03/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Before The Dawn 05x22: (Apr/12/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  The Body Electric 05x21: (Apr/05/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Hostage 05x20: (Feb/22/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Colleen's Paper 05x17: (Feb/08/1997) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Season of Miracles 05x13: (Dec/21/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  A Place to Die 05x12: (Dec/14/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  The Tempest 05x10: (Nov/23/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Malpractice 05x03: (Oct/05/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Having It All 05x02: (Sep/28/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  Runaway Train 05x01: (Sep/21/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  When a Child is Born (2) 04x28: (May/18/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  When a Child is Born (1) 04x27: (May/11/1996) As Dr. Andrew Cook 
  The Ice Man Cometh 04x16: (Jan/27/1996) As Randolph Cummings 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Track of a Soldier 12x18: (Feb/25/1996) As Pete Levering 
  Night of the Headless Horseman 03x11: (Jan/04/1987) As Todd Carrier 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Unidentified Female 02x10: (Dec/02/1995) As Alex Jackson 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Verdict 09x11: (Jan/12/1995) As Mike Gibson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Crunch Time 04x16: (Jan/05/1994) As Mike Ryan 
  Windstruck 04x14: (Dec/15/1993) As Mike Ryan 
  Emily (a.k.a. The Pink Pearl) 04x13: (Dec/01/1993) As Mike Ryan 
  Radar Love 04x12: (Nov/24/1993) As Mike Ryan 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Last Laugh 08x21: (May/12/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Ties That Bind 08x20: (May/05/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Enquiring Minds 08x18: (Apr/07/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Resurrection 08x17: (Mar/31/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Missing Links 08x16: (Mar/17/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  The Vigil 08x15: (Mar/10/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Uneasy Allies 08x14: (Mar/03/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Dinner at Eight 08x13: (Feb/17/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  And Baby Makes Three 08x12: (Feb/10/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  True Confessions 08x11: (Feb/03/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  There Goes the Bride 08x10: (Jan/20/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Suspicion 08x09: (Jan/13/1989) As Ben Agretti 
  Life with Father 08x07: (Dec/16/1988) As Ben Agretti 
  Liars Anonymous 08x06: (Dec/09/1988) As Ben Agretti 
  Tuscany Venus 08x05: (Dec/02/1988) As Ben Agretti 
  Jeopardy 08x04: (Nov/18/1988) As Nick Agretti 
  Dust to Dust 08x03: (Nov/11/1988) As Ben Agretti 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  I'm OK- You Need Work 02x15: (Feb/21/1988) As Kenny Weckerly 
  21 Jump Street (2) 01x02: (Apr/12/1987) As Kenny Weckerly 
  21 Jump Street (1) 01x01: (Apr/12/1987) As Kenny Weckerly 

Throb (1986) 
  The Concert 01x08: (Nov/08/1986) As Leonard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brandon Douglas Quotes

No quotes added for this person