Login or register  
TV

Vince O'Brien

Mostly Credited As: Vince O'Brien
Birth Name: Vincent J. O'Brien
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1919 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Britain, Connecticut
Date Of Death: June 19, 2010




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dark Shadows (1966) (1966)As: Sheriff George Patterson #2 (1967-1971)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Grove Mason (1969-1970)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Hal Conrad #2 (1974-1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Remand 06x10: (Jan/10/1996) As Arriagnment Judge Phillip Franks 
  Privileged 05x18: (Apr/05/1995) As Judge Phillip Franks 
  Sanctuary 04x19: (Apr/13/1994) As Judge Phillip Franks 
  Pride and Joy 04x06: (Oct/27/1993) As Judge Phillip Franks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vince O'Brien Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..