Login or register  
TV

Bill Callahan (1)


Mostly Credited As: Bill Callahan (1)
Birth Name: William O'Neill Callahn
Date Of Birth: 1971
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wellesley, Massachusetts





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


8 Simple Rules (2002)• Supervising Producer (2003-2004)
Oliver Beene (2003)• Producer
Scrubs (2001)• Executive Producer
• Co-Executive Producer (seasons 4+)
Psych (2006)• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer
Surviving Jack (2014)• Executive Producer
A To Z (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


A To Z (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
K is for Keep Out 01x11 Jan/08/2015 As: Writer
C is for Curiouser + Curiouser 01x03 Oct/16/2014 As: Writer
Surviving Jack (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How Do You Talk To An Angel 01x03 Apr/10/2014 As: Writer
Psych (2006) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
No Trout About It 07x14 May/29/2013 As: Writer
Deez Nups 07x07 Apr/10/2013 As: Writer
Santabarbaratown 2 07x01 Feb/27/2013 As: Writer
Santabarbaratown 06x16 Apr/11/2012 As: Writer
Dead Man's Curve Ball 06x05 Nov/09/2011 As: Writer
Go On (2012) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Urn-Ed Run 01x22 Apr/11/2013 As: Story
Matchup Problems 01x20 Mar/26/2013 As: Story
Go For The Gold Watch 01x19 Mar/19/2013 As: Teleplay
Ring And A Miss 01x17 Feb/26/2013 As: Writer
Go Deep 01x16 Feb/19/2013 As: Story
Scrubs (2001) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
My Soul on Fire (2) 08x15 Apr/15/2009 As: Writer
My Soul on Fire (1) 08x14 Apr/08/2009 As: Writer
My Hard Labor 07x02 Nov/01/2007 As: Writer
My Conventional Wisdom 06x20 May/10/2007 As: Writer
My House 06x04 Jan/04/2007 As: Writer
8 Simple Rules (2002) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Finale Part Deux (2) 02x24 May/18/2004 As: Writer
Opposites Attract: Night of the Locust (3) 02x15 Feb/24/2004 As: Writer
Consequences 02x12 Jan/27/2004 As: Writer
Good Moms Gone Wild 01x22 Mar/25/2003 As: Writer
Come and Knock on Our Door 01x16 Jan/28/2003 As: Writer
Oliver Beene (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Home, a Loan 01x02 Mar/16/2003 As: Writer
Spin City (1996) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
An Affair Not to Remember 06x18 Apr/09/2002 As: Writer
Chinatown 06x11 Nov/27/2001 As: Writer
Yeah Baby! 06x06 Oct/23/2001 As: Writer
Minor League 05x19 May/02/2001 As: Writer
The Image Maker 05x15 Feb/14/2001 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Callahan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person