Login or register  
TV

Ross Bickell

Mostly Credited As: Ross Bickell
Birth Name: George Ross Bickell Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hackensack, New Jersey

Ross Bickell



Ross Bickell Ross Bickell Ross Bickell
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Following (2013) 
  The Poet's Fire 01x03: (Feb/04/2013) As Dean Phillip Barnes, [Co-Guest Stars]

House of Cards (2013) (2013) 
  Chapter 3 01x03: (Feb/01/2013) As President of NEA 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Audition Day 04x04: (Nov/05/2009) As Australian Jackie Mason 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lead 10x15: (Mar/10/2009) As Michael Rowan 
  Ripped 07x04: (Oct/11/2005) As Principal 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Coming Down Hard 15x04: (Oct/06/2004) As Bob Schubert 
  Chosen 13x11: (Jan/15/2003) As Judge Bryce Miller 
  Bait 09x03: (Oct/14/1998) As Warren Stanton 
  Girlfriends 06x20: (May/01/1996) As Burt Kaylin 

Ed (2000) 
  Back in the Saddle 04x13: (Jan/09/2004) As Gus 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Chinoiserie 02x05: (Oct/27/2002) As Harry Plimpton 

Strangers with Candy (1999) 
  Bully 03x09: (Sep/25/2000) As Mr. Tidbits, [Featuring]

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Baseball 02x03: (Oct/15/1979) As Clark Callahan 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Seance/The Treasure 02x14: (Jan/13/1979) As Eddie Loomis 

Logan's Run (1977) 
  Carousel 01x11: (Jan/16/1978) As Michael 

We've Got Each Other (1977) 
  The Collector 01x03: (Oct/15/1977) As Milo 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 19 01x19: (Feb/22/1977) As Everett Campbell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman in Hollywood 01x14: (Feb/16/1977) As Lt. Bill Rand 

Medical Story (1975) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x12: (Jan/08/1976) As Dr o'Brien, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  The Star (2) 05x15: (Dec/10/1975) As Clements 
  The Star (1) 05x14: (Dec/10/1975) As Clements 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ross Bickell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..