Login or register  
TV

Bill Moor

Mostly Credited As: Bill Moor
Birth Name: William H Moor III
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1931 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 27, 2007




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Jess Cooper (1980 - 1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Trade This 10x16: (Mar/01/2000) As Richard Patton 
  Bait 09x03: (Oct/14/1998) As Bill Patton 
  Family Business 07x08: (Nov/20/1996) As Bill Patton 
  Big Bang 04x16: (Mar/02/1994) As Bill Patton 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Tough Love 03x03: (Sep/12/1996) As Mr. Haggard 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A Shield for Murder (2) 04x10: (Nov/21/1976) As Mr. Cosgrove, Sr. 
  A Shield for Murder (1) 04x09: (Nov/21/1976) As Mr. Cosgrove, Sr. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Moor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..