Login or register  
TV

Alice Drummond

Mostly Credited As: Alice Drummond
Birth Name: Alice Elizabeth Ruyter
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pawtucket, Rhode Island

Alice Drummond



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Frannie's Turn (1992)As: Rosa Escobar
Lenny (1990)As: Mary Callahan
Park Place (1981)As: Frances Heine
Where the Heart Is (US) (1969)As: Loretta Jardin (1971-1973)
Episode Cast Credits 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  The Ass Fat Jungle 02x08: (Nov/15/2005) As Lydia Tuffalo 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  The Honeymoon Suite 01x02: (Jun/08/2004) As Hannah Francis 

Ed (2000) 
  Memory Lane 02x21: (May/08/2002) As Mrs. Shroeder 

Spin City (1996) 
  Suffragette City 04x16: (Feb/16/2000) As Mrs. Spencer 

New York News (1995) 
  Thin Line 01x03: (Oct/08/1995) As Unknown 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Mayhem 04x17: (Mar/09/1994) As Zelda 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  The Band Singer 05x14: (Jan/11/1988) As Mrs. Rinde 

Night Court (1984) 
  Murder 04x12: (Jan/08/1987) As Alice Beeker 
  Harry And The Rock Star 01x11: (Mar/21/1984) As Mavis Tuttle 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Nocturne 02x02: (Oct/15/1986) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alice Drummond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..