Login or register  
TV

Kevin Arkadie

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Arkadie
Birth Name: Kevin Maurice Arkadie
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Kevin Arkadie



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Chicago Hope (1994)• Producer
New York Undercover (1994)• Creator
• Producer (1994-1995)
NYPD Blue (1993)• Supervising Producer
Soul Food (2000)• Consultant
The Shield (2002)• Co-Executive Producer (Season 1)

Episode Crew


The Shield (2002) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Carnivores 01x11 May/21/2002 As: Teleplay
Throwaway 01x09 May/07/2002 As: Writer
Dawg Days 01x04 Apr/02/2002 As: Writer
Soul Food (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Claiming 01x06 Aug/02/2000 As: Writer
NYPD Blue (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Seminal Thinking 05x21 May/12/1998 As: Writer, Story
Chicago Hope (1994) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Ex Marks the Spot 02x22 May/13/1996 As: Writer
The Parent Rap 02x20 Apr/29/1996 As: Writer
Christmas Truce 02x11 Dec/11/1995 As: Writer
Stand 02x09 Nov/20/1995 As: Writer
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Heartbeat 04x07 Dec/08/1995 As: Teleplay
New York Undercover (1994) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Olde Thyme Religion 01x22 Apr/06/1995 As: Story, Teleplay
Blondes Have More Fun 01x12 Dec/08/1994 As: Story, Teleplay
Mate 01x10 Nov/17/1994 As: Writer
Sins of a Father 01x03 Sep/22/1994 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/08/1994 As: Story, Teleplay
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Wager 04x18 Mar/30/1994 As: Teleplay
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Buffalo Soldiers 02x17 Feb/05/1994 As: Writer
The Orphan Train 02x16 Jan/29/1994 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Arkadie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..