TV

Katie Findlay


Mostly Credited As: Katie Findlay
Birth Name: Katherine Findlay
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1990 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Windsor, Ontario

Katie Findlay




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Karen Kingsbury's The Bridge (2015)As: Molly
How To Get Away With Murder (2014)As: Rebecca Sutter (S01)
The Carrie Diaries (2013)As: Maggie Landers
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  It's Time to Move On 02x01: (Sep/24/2015) As Rebecca Sutter 

Continuum (2012) 
  A Test of Time 01x05: (Jun/24/2012) As Liliy Jones (Kiera's Grandmother) 

The Killing (2011) 
  What I Know 02x13: (Jun/17/2012) As Rosie Larsen 
  What I Know 02x13: (Jun/17/2012) As Rosie Larsen 
  Donnie or Marie 02x12: (Jun/10/2012) As Rosie Larsen 
  Donnie or Marie 02x12: (Jun/10/2012) As Rosie Larsen 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Epilogue 02x18: (Apr/25/2011) As Ellie 
  Epilogue 02x18: (Apr/25/2011) As Ellie 
  Common Descent 02x17: (Apr/18/2011) As Ellie 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn 2.0 05x08: (Sep/01/2010) As Minka, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shawn 2.0 05x08: (Sep/01/2010) As Minka, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  The Man from the Other Side 02x19: (Apr/22/2010) As Jill Redmond 
  The Man from the Other Side 02x19: (Apr/22/2010) As Jill Redmond 

Endgame (2011) (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maisie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Maisie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katie Findlay Quotes

No quotes added for this person