TV

Charlotte Hawkins


Mostly Credited As: Charlotte Hawkins
Birth Name: Charlotte Mary Hawkins
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1975 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chichester, West Sussex, England

Charlotte Hawkins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Morning Britain (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
The Live Desk (UK) (2008)As: Herself (Presenter 2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 16, 2015 27x192: (Jun/16/2015) As Herself 
  June 16, 2015 27x192: (Jun/16/2015) As Herself 
  Text Santa: Phillip's TV Marathon on This Morning 27x66: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 
  Text Santa: Phillip's TV Marathon on This Morning 27x66: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Herself (Countdown, Good Morning Britain Host), [Guest Hosts]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 249 04x249: (Aug/20/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 249 04x249: (Aug/20/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 239 04x239: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 239 04x239: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Episode 16 04x16: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 25, 2014 04x166: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 
  April 25, 2014 04x166: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  February 3, 2014 26x34: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself 
  February 3, 2014 26x34: (Feb/03/2014) As Herself 
  January 28, 2014 26x28: (Jan/28/2014) As Herself 
  January 28, 2014 26x28: (Jan/28/2014) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Peter Kay's Sit Down for Comic Relief), [Featuring]
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself (Peter Kay's Sit Down for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

Celebrity Squares (2014) (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (Best Newcomer Presenter), [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlotte Hawkins Quotes

No quotes added for this person