Login or register  
TV

Theo James

Mostly Credited As: Theo James
Birth Name: Theo Taptiklis
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Theo James



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Golden Boy (2013)As: Walter William Clark Jr.
Room At The Top (2012)As: Jack Wales
Bedlam (2011)As: Jed Harper (S01)
A Passionate Woman (2010)As: Craze
Episode Cast Credits 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 31, 2014 04x147: (Mar/31/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Tina Fey, Theo James 32x141: (Mar/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 113 03x113: (Feb/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Case Sensitive (2011) 
  The Other Half Lives (2) 02x02: (Jul/13/2012) As Aidan Harper 
  The Other Half Lives (1) 02x01: (Jul/12/2012) As Aidan Harper 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Kemal Pamuk 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Theo James Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..