Login or register  
TV

Taio Cruz


Mostly Credited As: Taio Cruz
Birth Name: Jacob Taio Cruz
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brent, London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Taio Cruz




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 35 01x74: (Dec/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

90210 (2008) 
  902-100 05x08: (Dec/03/2012) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 4, The Final 04x05: (Mar/17/2012) As Himself 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Feb/19/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Kenneth Branagh, Zach Braff, Frank Skinner, Taio Cruz 10x11: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Jan/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Katherine Heigl, J.B. Smoove, Taio Cruz 19x203: (Dec/06/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dane Cook, Taylor Swift, Keri Hilson 18x162: (Nov/22/2010) As Himself (at the American Music Awards) 
  Emma Thompson, comics from "Chelsea Lately", Taio Cruz 18x103: (Aug/06/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bill Cosby, Ricky Gervais, Taio Cruz 18x55: (May/17/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Voice of Holland (2010) 
  Live show 1 02x17: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  Finalists Compete 10x38: (May/24/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  11 Finalists Compete..Again 10x22: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Rise and Fall of John Reisenphal 01x60: (Mar/03/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 14, 2011 01x116: (Feb/14/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 23, 2010 18x235: (Aug/23/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 149 01x149: (Apr/22/2010) As Himself 
Featured Songs

American Idol Songs:
Finalists Compete + Positive 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Taio Cruz Quotes

No quotes added for this person