Login or register
TV

Rachel Bilson

Rachel Bilson Mostly Credited As: Rachel Bilson
Birth Name: Rachel Sarah Bilson
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1981 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)


Rachel Bilson is an American actress, and was born on August 25, 1981 in Los Angeles, California. Bilson first found fame in the role of Summer Roberts on the hit FOX teen drama The O.C. To film fans, she's remembered for her roles in The Last Kiss and Jumper. Other film and TV credits include New York, I Love You, 8 Simple Rules, Buffy The Vampire Slayer, That 70's Show, Chuck, and How I Met Your Mother. Rachel can currently be seen starring in the dramedy Hart Of Dixie on The CW.


Rachel Bilson Rachel Bilson Rachel Bilson Rachel Bilson Rachel Bilson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hart Of Dixie (2011)As: Dr. Zoe Hart
I Love the '90s (2004)As: Herself
The O.C. (2003)As: Summer Roberts (episodes 14-92, recurring previously)
VGX (2003)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  How Your Mother Met Me 09x16: (Jan/27/2014) As Cindy 
  Big Days 06x01: (Sep/20/2010) As Cindy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Girls vs. Suits 05x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Cindy, [Special Guest Stars]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  T'was the Game Night Before Christmas 02x01: (Dec/23/2013) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Rachel Bilson, James Wolk, Ali Larter 04x38: (Oct/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 85 03x85: (Jan/15/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  New York, I Love You XOXO 06x10: (Dec/17/2012) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Rachel Bilson 05x20: (Feb/02/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Rachel Bilson, Neil Flynn, Kim Zolciak 02x28: (Oct/14/2009) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Rachel Bilson, David Milch 05x164: (Oct/07/2009) As Herself 
  Fred Willard, Rachel Bilson 04x38: (Feb/22/2008) As Herself 
  Jeffrey Tambor, Ivana Milicevic, Bobby Miyamoto 04x33: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Rachel Bilson, Michael K. Williams 02x120: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Beautiful Baby Week 2008 26x116: (Feb/11/2008) As Herself 
  Alan Alda and Rachel Bilson 25x04: (Sep/07/2006) As Herself 
  Debra Messing/Rachel Bilson/Joe Cocker 23x107: (Feb/01/2005) As Herself 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Imported Hard Salami 01x09: (Nov/19/2007) As Lou Palone, [Special Guest Stars]
  Chuck Versus the Truth 01x08: (Nov/12/2007) As Lou Palone, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chris Elliott, Rachel Bilson, LeToya 04x136: (Sep/14/2006) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Cast of The O.C./George Lopez 03x04: (Sep/08/2005) As Herself 
  Samuel L. Jackson/David Ortiz/Rachel Bilson 02x45: (Nov/05/2004) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Rachel Bilson, Lifehouse 13x214: (Sep/06/2005) As Herself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 7th Annual Teen Choice Awards 07x01: (Aug/16/2005) As Herself 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Out & About 01x01: (Aug/03/2005) As Herself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Jadakiss, Rachel Bilson, Dirk Nowitzki 04x04: (Mar/27/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Barbara Walters, Rachel Bilson, Kings of Leon 12x105: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 48 08x48: (Nov/03/2004) As Herself 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  5:15 06x21: (May/05/2004) As Christy 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ray Liotta, Rachel Bilson, Carly Simon 11x110: (May/04/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #922 09x22: (May/01/2004) As Summer 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Best Chrismukkah Ever 01x13: (Dec/03/2003) As Summer Roberts 
  The Secret 01x12: (Nov/26/2003) As Summer Roberts 
  The Homecoming 01x11: (Nov/19/2003) As Summer Roberts 
  The Perfect Couple 01x10: (Nov/12/2003) As Summer Roberts 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Dirty Girls 07x18: (Apr/15/2003) As Colleen 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Career Choices 01x14: (Jan/07/2003) As Gum-Chewing Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

Has a passion for basketball and is a fan of the Los Angeles Clippers.

Is the spokesperson for Bongo jeans.

Rachel Bilson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New 'True Blood' Season 7 Teaser Promises Lord of the Fangs

    While many of us have most likely slipped into a post-Easter candy..

Gwen Stefani In Talks to Join 'The Voice'

    Gwen Stefani might be joining NBC's 'The Voice.' The No Doubt..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor