Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rus Blackwell


Mostly Credited As: Rus Blackwell
Birth Name: Russel Blackwell
Date Of Birth: March 23, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockford, Illinois

Rus Blackwell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Banshee (2013)As: Gordon Hopewell
Lawless (1997)As: Todd
Episode Cast Credits 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Clue 01x18: (May/20/2013) As McCready 
  The Longest Day 01x17: (May/13/2013) As Rebel Officer 

Banshee (2013) 
  Origins: Looking For My Exit (Mar/22/2013) As Gordon Hopewell 
  Origins: The Person You Were Meant to Be (Unaired) As Gordon Hopewell 
  Origins: The Diner (Unaired) As Gordon Hopewell 

Magic City (2012) 
  Castles Made of Sand 01x03: (Apr/20/2012) As Nate Bales, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Feeding Frenzy 01x02: (Apr/13/2012) As Nate Bales, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Gates (2010) (2010) 
  Little Girl Lost 01x10: (Sep/05/2010) As John, [Co-Guest Stars]

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Friendly Fire 03x11: (Jan/28/2010) As Mack 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace 05x13: (Apr/14/2008) As Sam, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grosse Pointe (2000) 
  Halloween 01x05: (Oct/20/2000) As Stunt Rigger 

Mortal Kombat: Conquest (1998) 
  Balance of Power 01x20: (May/08/1999) As Lieutenant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Second Noah (1996) 
  Faith, Hope and Charity 02x04: (Oct/05/1996) As Ranger Bob 

Savannah (1996) 
  From Here To Paternity 01x10: (Mar/24/1996) As Patron, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Wannabe 05x16: (Mar/15/1995) As Peter Howard 

Pointman (1995) 
  Adios Roberto 01x02: (Feb/02/1995) As Victor 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Daggers (2) 02x02: (Sep/18/1994) As Reynolds 
  Daggers (1) 02x01: (Sep/18/1994) As Reynolds 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  To Be Human (2) 04x12: (Jan/26/1992) As Policeman #1, [Featuring]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rus Blackwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person