Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

RJ Mitte


Mostly Credited As: RJ Mitte
Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte III
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1992 (Age 22)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lafayette, Louisiana
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

RJ Mitte


RJ Mitte is an American actor, and was born on August 21, 1992 in Lafayette, Louisiana. Mitte is best known as Walter White Jr. on the AMC series Breaking Bad. Like his character, Mitte also suffers from mild cerebral palsy. RJ has been acting since 2006, and is the now the spokesman for the organization Inclusion in the Arts and Media of Performers With Disabilities (PWD I AM). This group employs disabled artists.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Breaking Bad (2008)As: Walter White Jr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  February 25, 2015 01x214: (Feb/25/2015) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 24, 2015 16x37: (Feb/24/2015) As Himself 

Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa (2014) 
  Phillip's 24 Hour Live TV Marathon for Text Santa 01x01: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 26, 2014 27x63: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  Like a Snowball Down a Mountain 03x13: (Jun/23/2014) As Campbell 
  Love Seduces Innocence, Pleasure Entraps, and Remorse Follows 03x11: (Mar/24/2014) As Campbell 
  The Ambush 03x10: (Mar/17/2014) As Campbell 
  The Past (Forgotten-Swallowed) 03x09: (Mar/10/2014) As Campbell 

Talking Bad (2013) 
  Felina 01x08: (Sep/29/2013) As Himself 
  Rabid Dog 01x04: (Sep/01/2013) As Himself 

Vegas (2012) 
  Paiutes 01x11: (Jan/08/2013) As Russ Auster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
RJ Mitte Quotes

No quotes added for this person