Login or register  
TV

Skipp Sudduth

Mostly Credited As: Skipp Sudduth
Birth Name: Robert Lee Sudduth IV
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Barnstable, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Skipp Sudduth



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Quarry (2013)As: Lloyd
Third Watch (1999)As: John "Sully" Sullivan
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Book of Shadows 15x04: (Oct/19/2014) As Ed Lusk 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A Few Words 05x14: (Mar/16/2014) As Jim Moody 
  Anatomy of a Joke 04x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Jim Moody 
  Silly Season 02x12: (Feb/01/2011) As Jim Moody 
  Nine Hours 02x09: (Dec/14/2010) As Jim Moody 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Restoration 08x18: (Apr/03/2013) As Captain Stan Gordinski 
  Profiler, Profiled 02x12: (Dec/13/2006) As Detective Grodinksi 

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Crossing the Rubicon 01x06: (Jul/07/2012) As Detective Tommy Luster 
  Thugs and Lovers 01x03: (Apr/29/2012) As Det. Tommy Luster 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Blue Code 01x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Detective Byrne 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Neighborhood Watch 07x20: (Aug/10/2008) As Clete Dixon 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Rockabye 07x09: (Nov/22/2005) As Philip Westley, [Special Guest Stars]

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Tit for Tat 01x06: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Shield 09x17: (Mar/24/1999) As Officer Cass 
  Corruption 07x05: (Oct/30/1996) As Internal Affairs Detective 
  Act of God 05x17: (Mar/22/1995) As Hank Chappel 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Bones of Contention 07x11: (Jan/15/1999) As Mancini 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Season Opener 07x01: (Sep/22/1998) As Construction Worker #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Oz (1997) 
  Animal Farm 02x07: (Aug/24/1998) As Investigator Lenny Burruano 
  Strange Bedfellows 02x06: (Aug/17/1998) As Investigator Lenny Burruano 
  Plan B 01x07: (Aug/18/1997) As Investigator Lenny Burrano 
  Straight Life 01x05: (Aug/04/1997) As Investigator Lenny Burrano 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/1997) As Stan Pritchard 

Kindred: The Embraced (1996) 
  Bad Moon Rising 01x07: (May/01/1996) As Goth 

New York News (1995) 
  Broadway Joe 01x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Martin Lapetto 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Buster and Claudia 02x06: (Oct/05/1995) As Tony Donato 

Elvis (1990) (1990) 
  The Storm 01x02: (Feb/06/1990) As Deejay 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


CSI: NY (2004) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Where There's Smoke... 09x02 Oct/05/2012 As: Director
Officer Involved 08x04 Oct/14/2011 As: Director
Party Down 07x13 Feb/04/2011 As: Director
Shop Till You Drop 07x10 Dec/03/2010 As: Director
Tales From The Undercard 06x20 May/05/2010 As: Director
Women's Murder Club (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Maybe, Baby 01x05 Nov/09/2007 As: Director
Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
About Face 03x06 Oct/31/2007 As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Breach of Trust 13x12 Jan/04/2007 As: Director
No Place to Hide 12x19 Apr/27/2006 As: Director
Third Watch (1999) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
How Do You Spell Belief? 06x20 Apr/22/2005 As: Director
The Spirit 05x10 Dec/12/2003 As: Director
Collateral Damage (2) 04x15 Feb/10/2003 As: Director
Latest news

'Quarry' adds another actor Jun/01/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Skipp Sudduth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..