Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Groff (2)

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Groff (2)
Birth Name: Jonathan Drew Groff
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jonathan Groff (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Looking (2014)As: Patrick Murray
The Normal Heart (2014)As: Craig Donner
Pretty/Handsome (2008)As: Patrick
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Julianne Moore & Jonathan Groff 12x14: (Jan/21/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Maron (2013) 
  The Joke 02x12: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself 

Glee (2009) 
  Nationals 03x21: (May/15/2012) As Jesse St. James, [Special Guest Stars]
  Saturday Night Glee-ver 03x16: (Apr/17/2012) As Jesse St. James 
  New York 02x22: (May/24/2011) As Jesse St. James 
  Funeral 02x21: (May/17/2011) As Jesse St. James 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Live From Damascus 03x15: (Feb/19/2012) As Jimmy 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 21, 2010 23x34: (Oct/21/2010) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Groff (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..