TV

Michael Beach


Mostly Credited As: Michael Beach
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Beach
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roxbury, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michael Beach




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Megachurch Murder (2015)As: Clay King
Crisis (2014)As: FBI Director Olsen
Third Watch (1999)As: Doc Parker (Episodes 1-103)
The Street (1988) (1988)As: Officer Shepard Scott
Episode Cast Credits 

The 100 (2014) 
  Perverse Instantiation – Part Two 03x16: (May/19/2016) As Pike 
  Perverse Instantiation – Part Two 03x16: (May/19/2016) As Pike 
  Perverse Instantiation – Part One 03x15: (May/12/2016) As Pike 
  Perverse Instantiation – Part One 03x15: (May/12/2016) As Pike 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Down the Rabbit Hole 06x20: (Apr/15/2016) As FBI Agent Adam Parker 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Homecoming 01x12: (May/17/2015) As Larry Duncan 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Tom Keen 02x16: (Mar/19/2015) As Martin's Boss 
  The Major 02x15: (Mar/12/2015) As Martin's Boss 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Papa's Goods 07x13: (Dec/09/2014) As T.O. Cross 
  Papa's Goods 07x13: (Dec/09/2014) As T.O. Cross 
  Faith and Despondency 07x10: (Nov/11/2014) As T.O. Cross 
  Smoke 'em if You Got 'em 07x06: (Oct/14/2014) As T.O. Cross 

Southland (2009) 
  Reckoning 05x10: (Apr/17/2013) As Detective Williams 
  Reckoning 05x10: (Apr/17/2013) As Detective Williams 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Erin Moran, Pia Zadora, Michael Beach 04x12: (Sep/15/2012) As Himself 
  Erin Moran, Pia Zadora, Michael Beach 04x12: (Sep/15/2012) As Himself 

The Game (2006) 
  The Tricks Episode 05x07: (Feb/14/2012) As Roger Keith 
  The Tricks Episode 05x07: (Feb/14/2012) As Roger Keith 
  Whip It, Whip It Good 04x10: (Mar/08/2011) As Roger Keith 
  Whip It, Whip It Good 04x10: (Mar/08/2011) As Roger Keith 

NCIS (2003) 
  A Desperate Man 09x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Metro Detective Robert Flowers 
  A Desperate Man 09x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Metro Detective Robert Flowers 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Not Responsible 07x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Mr. Baker (Husband of Patient Allison Baker) 
  Not Responsible 07x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Mr. Baker (Husband of Patient Allison Baker) 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Jacked 05x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Len Walsh, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Jacked 05x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Len Walsh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Enemy at the Gate 05x20: (Jan/09/2009) As Col. Abe Ellis 
  Enemy at the Gate 05x20: (Jan/09/2009) As Col. Abe Ellis 
  Lifeline (3) 04x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Col. Abe Ellis 
  Lifeline (3) 04x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Col. Abe Ellis 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Colonel Ellis 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Colonel Ellis 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lucky 03x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Father Marks 
  Lucky 03x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Father Marks 

Shark (2006) 
  Student Body 02x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Lester Spence 
  Student Body 02x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Lester Spence 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Calm Before 05x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Chuck Barr 
  The Calm Before 05x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Chuck Barr 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  An Act of Will 01x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Noah Guare 
  An Act of Will 01x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Noah Guare 
  Patriarchy 01x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Noah Guare 
  Patriarchy 01x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Noah Guare 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Destroyer (2) 05x13: (May/13/2006) Voiced  Mr. Terrific 
  Destroyer (2) 05x13: (May/13/2006) Voiced  Mr. Terrific 
  The Great Brain Robbery 05x08: (Mar/04/2006) Voiced  Mr. Terrific 
  The Great Brain Robbery 05x08: (Mar/04/2006) Voiced  Mr. Terrific 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Goodbye to Camelot 06x22: (May/06/2005) As Doc 
  Goodbye to Camelot 06x22: (May/06/2005) As Doc 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lowdown 05x20: (Apr/06/2004) As Andy Abbott, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lowdown 05x20: (Apr/06/2004) As Andy Abbott, [Special Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Obstruction of Justice 04x09: (Dec/11/1997) As Al Boulet 
  Ground Zero 04x06: (Nov/06/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  Good Touch, Bad Touch 04x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  Good Touch, Bad Touch 04x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Reunion 02x07: (Nov/04/1995) As Sam Mitchell 
  Reunion 02x07: (Nov/04/1995) As Sam Mitchell 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Purple Heart 05x21: (May/03/1995) As Brian Elliott 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Off. Frank Quint 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Off. Frank Quint 
  Trials & Tribulations 02x01: (Oct/11/1994) As Off. Frank Quint 

South Central (1994) 
  Date 01x10: (Jun/07/1994) As Isaiah 
  Date 01x10: (Jun/07/1994) As Isaiah 
  Men 01x05: (May/10/1994) As Isaiah 
  Co-Op 01x04: (May/03/1994) As Isaiah 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Night of the Gladiator 02x10: (Dec/11/1993) As Randy Warren 
  Night of the Gladiator 02x10: (Dec/11/1993) As Randy Warren 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Justice - May 11, 1965 04x04: (Oct/09/1991) As Nathaniel Simpson 
  Justice - May 11, 1965 04x04: (Oct/09/1991) As Nathaniel Simpson 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Inside Straight 01x02: (Apr/23/1990) As Monty Coles 
  Inside Straight 01x02: (Apr/23/1990) As Monty Coles 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nicky Davis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nicky Davis 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain James 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain James 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Beach Quotes

No quotes added for this person