Login or register  
TV

Michael Beach

Mostly Credited As: Michael Beach
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Beach
Date Of Birth: October 30, 1963 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Roxbury, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michael Beach



Michael Beach
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Crisis (2014)As: FBI Director Olsen
Third Watch (1999)As: Doc Parker (Episodes 1-103)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Smoke 'em if You Got 'em 07x06: (Oct/14/2014) As T.O. Cross 
  Playing with Monsters 07x03: (Sep/23/2014) As T.O. Cross 
  Black Widower 07x01: (Sep/09/2014) As T.O. Cross 
  Crucifixed 05x10: (Nov/13/2012) As T.O. Cross 
  Widening Gyre 03x07: (Oct/19/2010) As T.O. Cross 
  The Push 03x06: (Oct/12/2010) As T.O. Cross 
  Turning and Turning 03x05: (Oct/05/2010) As T.O. Cross 
  Caregiver 03x03: (Sep/21/2010) As T.O. Cross 
  Oiled 03x02: (Sep/14/2010) As T.O. Cross 

Southland (2009) 
  Reckoning 05x10: (Apr/17/2013) As Detective Williams 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Erin Moran, Pia Zadora, Michael Beach 04x12: (Sep/15/2012) As Himself 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of Co-Dependents 01x14: (Feb/17/2012) As Nicky Davis 

The Game (2006) 
  The Tricks Episode 05x07: (Feb/14/2012) As Roger Keith 
  Never Surrender 04x11: (Mar/15/2011) As Roger Keith 
  Whip It, Whip It Good 04x10: (Mar/08/2011) As Roger Keith 
  It Was All Good Just a Week Ago 04x05: (Feb/01/2011) As Roger Keith 
  The Wing King 04x04: (Jan/25/2011) As Roger Keith 
  The Confession Episode 04x03: (Jan/18/2011) As Roger Keith 

NCIS (2003) 
  A Desperate Man 09x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Metro Detective Robert Flowers 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Not Responsible 07x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Mr. Baker (Husband of Patient Allison Baker) 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Teacher and Pupils 02x15: (Jul/12/2010) As Captain James 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Jacked 05x12: (Jan/16/2009) As Len Walsh, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stargate Atlantis (2004) 
  Enemy at the Gate 05x20: (Jan/09/2009) As Col. Abe Ellis 
  Be All My Sins Remember'd (2) 04x11: (Jan/04/2008) As Col. Abe Ellis 
  Lifeline (3) 04x02: (Oct/05/2007) As Col. Abe Ellis 
  Adrift (2) 04x01: (Sep/28/2007) As Col. Abe Ellis 
  First Strike (1) 03x20: (Jun/22/2007) As Col. Abe Ellis 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Colonel Ellis 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Lucky 03x08: (Nov/14/2007) As Father Marks 

Shark (2006) 
  Student Body 02x05: (Oct/21/2007) As Lester Spence 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Calm Before 05x06: (Oct/29/2006) As Chuck Barr 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  An Act of Will 01x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Noah Guare 
  Patriarchy 01x01: (Sep/24/2006) As Noah Guare 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Destroyer (2) 05x13: (May/13/2006) Voiced  Mr. Terrific 
  The Great Brain Robbery 05x08: (Mar/04/2006) Voiced  Mr. Terrific 
  Patriot Act 05x07: (Feb/25/2006) Voiced  Mr. Terrific 
  Dead Reckoning 05x06: (Feb/18/2006) Voiced  Devil Ray, Mr. Terrific (uncredited) 
  To Another Shore 05x04: (Sep/24/2005) Voiced  Devil Ray (uncredited as Mr. Terrific) 
  Dark Heart 03x10: (Dec/11/2004) Voiced  Commander 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Goodbye to Camelot 06x22: (May/06/2005) As Doc 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lowdown 05x20: (Apr/06/2004) As Andy Abbott, [Special Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  Obstruction of Justice 04x09: (Dec/11/1997) As Al Boulet 
  Ground Zero 04x06: (Nov/06/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  Good Touch, Bad Touch 04x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  When the Bough Breaks 04x04: (Oct/16/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  Friendly Fire 04x03: (Oct/09/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  Something New 04x02: (Oct/02/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  One More for the Road 03x22: (May/15/1997) As Al Boulet 
  Make a Wish 03x21: (May/08/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  Random Acts 03x20: (May/01/1997) As Al Boulet, [Special Guest Stars]
  You Bet Your Life 03x18: (Apr/17/1997) As Al Boulet 
  Homeless for the Holidays 03x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Al Boulet 
  Ask Me No Questions, I'll Tell You No Lies 03x09: (Dec/12/1996) As Al Boulet 
  Union Station 03x08: (Nov/21/1996) As Al Boulet 
  Ghosts 03x05: (Oct/31/1996) As Al Boulet 
  Let the Games Begin 03x02: (Oct/03/1996) As Al Boulet 
  John Carter, M.D. 02x22: (May/16/1996) As Al Boulet 
  Take These Broken Wings 02x21: (May/09/1996) As Al Boulet 
  Dead of Winter 02x11: (Jan/04/1996) As Al Boulet 
  Summer Run 02x02: (Sep/28/1995) As Al Boulet 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Reunion 02x07: (Nov/04/1995) As Sam Mitchell 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Purple Heart 05x21: (May/03/1995) As Brian Elliott 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  From Whom the Skell Rolls 02x02: (Oct/18/1994) As Off. Frank Quint 
  Trials & Tribulations 02x01: (Oct/11/1994) As Off. Frank Quint 

South Central (1994) 
  Date 01x10: (Jun/07/1994) As Isaiah 
  Men 01x05: (May/10/1994) As Isaiah 
  Co-Op 01x04: (May/03/1994) As Isaiah 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Night of the Gladiator 02x10: (Dec/11/1993) As Randy Warren 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Justice - May 11, 1965 04x04: (Oct/09/1991) As Nathaniel Simpson 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Inside Straight 01x02: (Apr/23/1990) As Monty Coles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Beach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..