Login or register  
TV

Melissa Benoist


Mostly Credited As: Melissa Benoist
Birth Name: Melissa Marie Benoist
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Littleton, Colorado
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Melissa Benoist




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Supergirl (2015)As: Kara Zor-El / Kara Danvers / Supergirl
Glee (2009)As: Marley Rose (S05-present; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  All or Nothing 04x22: (May/09/2013) As Marley Rose 
  Wonder-ful 04x21: (May/02/2013) As Marley Rose 
  Lights Out 04x20: (Apr/25/2013) As Marley Rose 
  Sweet Dreams 04x19: (Apr/18/2013) As Marley Rose 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Lisa Rinna | Melissa Benoist 02x62: (Dec/07/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Homeland (2011) 
  Clean Skin 01x03: (Oct/16/2011) As Stacy Morton (Woman Interviewing for the Harem) 
  Grace 01x02: (Oct/09/2011) As Stacy Moore (Woman Interviewing for the Harem) 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Nine Hours 02x09: (Dec/14/2010) As Molly 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Privilege 01x03: (Oct/08/2010) As Renee 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Delicate 09x04: (Apr/20/2010) As Jessalyn Kerr 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa Benoist Quotes

No quotes added for this person