Login or register  
TV

Richard Bekins

Mostly Credited As: Richard Bekins
Birth Name: Richard Martin Bekins
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Richard Bekins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life to Live (1968)As: Dr. William Long (2004)
Another World (1964)As: James Gerald 'Jamie' Frame (Matthews) (#7) (1979 - 1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  General Ludd 01x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Gold Club Member, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mad Men (2007) 
  In Care Of 06x13: (Jun/23/2013) As William 

Zero Hour (2013) (2013) 
  Suspension 01x05: (Jun/15/2013) As Gaunt Man 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Red Team 01x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Harold Dresden 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Bad Code 02x02: (Oct/04/2012) As Mr. Frey 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Collateral Damage 02x21: (May/04/2012) As Scott Gibson 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Gloves Come Off 03x18: (Mar/18/2012) As Dr. Rubich 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  To The Boy in the Blue Knit Cap 10x08: (Jun/26/2011) As Mr. Gaffney 

White Collar (2009) 
  Where There's a Will 03x02: (Jun/14/2011) As Felix 

Gravity (2010) 
  Love At First Suicide 01x05: (May/21/2010) As Peter Springs 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Road Not Taken 01x19: (May/05/2009) As Isaac Winters, [Co-Guest Stars]

Army Wives (2007) 
  Mothers & Wives 02x11: (Aug/17/2008) As Alfred 

Canterbury's Law (2008) 
  Sweet Sixteen 01x04: (Apr/04/2008) As Alden Mullen 

Law & Order (1990) 
  The Sixth Man 15x16: (Feb/16/2005) As Basketball Commissioner 
  American Jihad 13x01: (Oct/02/2002) As Mr. Landen 
  Pride 05x23: (May/24/1995) As Richard Durban 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Dominance 04x20: (Apr/04/2003) As Earl Briggs 

Maude (1972) 
  Phillip's Birthday Party 06x06: (Oct/31/1977) As Jerry Carlisle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Bekins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..