Login or register  
TV

Tim Ransom

Mostly Credited As: Tim Ransom
Birth Name: Timothy Ransom Wilson
Date Of Birth: April 19, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Binghamton, New York

Tim Ransom



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Woman Named Jackie (1991)As: Robert Kennedy
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  An Innocent Man 04x06: (Oct/30/2014) As Jeremy Winslow 
  The Key 04x05: (Oct/23/2014) As Jeremy Winslow 
  Inside the Bubble 04x03: (Oct/09/2014) As Jeremy Winslow 

Hostages (2013) 
  Endgame 01x15: (Jan/06/2014) As Dr. Hank Evans 
  Suspicious Minds 01x14: (Jan/06/2014) As Dr. Hank Evans 

Masters of Sex (2013) 
  Manhigh 01x12: (Dec/15/2013) As Dr. Rish 
  Involuntary 01x09: (Nov/24/2013) As Dr. Rish 

Perception (2012) 
  Blindness 02x03: (Jul/09/2013) As Dr. Robert Mills 

Bones (2005) 
  The Gunk in the Garage 08x03: (Oct/01/2012) As Robert Carlson 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Dance with Death 04x18: (Mar/19/2012) As Max Renfro 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  True Believers 13x06: (Nov/02/2011) As Bartender 
  Lead 10x15: (Mar/10/2009) As Logan Coldwell 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Everything's Different, Nothing's Changed 07x17: (Apr/03/2011) As Tommy 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Lights Out 04x23: (May/09/2010) As Human Resources Representative, [Co-Guest Stars]

Six Degrees (2006) 
  Slings and Arrows 01x07: (Mar/23/2007) As Nathan Engler 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Shattered 04x21: (Apr/27/2006) As Linus Newell 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Denial 01x02: (Mar/10/2006) As Attorney 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Fury 05x08: (Nov/21/2003) As Mike Kenney 
  The Greater Good 03x19: (Apr/22/2002) As Mike Kenney 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Cold Comfort 02x17: (Mar/30/2003) As Jack Kittridge 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Tragedy on Rye 13x04: (Oct/30/2002) As Andrew Maynard 
  Corruption 07x05: (Oct/30/1996) As Detective Andy Sullivan 
  Rebels 06x02: (Sep/27/1995) As Attorney for Stillman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Follow the Stars Home 50x04: (May/06/2001) As Buddy 

Providence (1999) 
  Two to Tango 01x15: (May/07/1999) As Dan 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Chrysalis 07x05: (Oct/28/1998) As Jack 
  Statistical Probabilities 06x09: (Nov/24/1997) As Jack 

The Practice (1997) 
  Reasons to Believe 03x02: (Oct/04/1998) As P.D. Kent 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Moving Target 02x21: (Apr/11/1997) As Frank 'Frankie' Dwyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Ransom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..