Login or register  
TV

Jeffrey Donovan

Mostly Credited As: Jeffrey Donovan
Sometimes Credited As: Jeff Donovan

Birth Name: Jeffrey T. Donovan
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Amesbury, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jeffrey Donovan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Burn Notice (2007)As: Michael Westen
Touching Evil (US) (2004)As: Detective David Creegan
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Jeffrey Donovan, Beth Behrs 31x199: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Denise Richards; Jeffrey Donovan; co-host Anderson Cooper 27x199: (Jun/04/2009) As Himself 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Dead Again 06x15: (May/02/2007) As William Ivers 
  Isolation 06x08: (Mar/14/2007) As William Ivers 
  Hubris 06x07: (Mar/07/2007) As William Ivers, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mr. Little And Mr. Big 06x05: (Feb/18/2007) As William Ivers 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Good Faith 17x17: (Mar/30/2007) As Jacob Reese 
  Jeopardy 06x04: (Nov/01/1995) As Edward Nicodos 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Astronaut 04x14: (Mar/03/2006) As Steve Wagner 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  The Limo 06x14: (Feb/01/2006) As Fan #2 

Threshold (2005) 
  Vigilante 01x12: (Jan/25/2006) As Dr. Julian Sloan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Nothing to Lose 03x16: (Feb/21/2005) As Todd Kendrick 

Witchblade (2001) 
  Lagrimas 02x07: (Jul/15/2002) As Daniel Germaine 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Mayor May Not 04x06: (Nov/02/1999) As Tom 
  These Shoes Were Made for Cheatin' 04x04: (Oct/12/1999) As Tom 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Mr. Lee 03x10: (Feb/06/1999) As Kyle 
  Red Rock Jarod 02x19: (May/02/1998) As Kyle 
  The Dragon House (2) 01x22: (May/17/1997) As Kyle 
  The Dragon House (1) 01x21: (May/17/1997) As Kyle 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Wild and the Innocent 01x10: (Jan/10/1997) As Bobby Webber 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Thrill of the Kill 04x04: (Nov/10/1995) As Newton / Miles Dell 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Burn Notice (2007)• Producer

Episode Crew


Burn Notice (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Forget Me Not 07x02 Jun/13/2013 As: Director
Mixed Messages 06x02 Jun/21/2012 As: Director
Made Man 04x03 Jun/17/2010 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeffrey Donovan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..