Login or register  
TV

Sada Thompson


Mostly Credited As: Sada Thompson
Birth Name: Sada Carolyn Thompson
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1927 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Des Moines, Iowa
Date Of Death: May 04, 2011
Cause Of Death: lung disease

Sada Thompson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family (1976)As: Kate Lawrence
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Jeopardy 06x04: (Nov/01/1995) As Elaine Nicodos 

American Experience (1988) 
  Orphans of the Storm 03x12: (May/06/1991) Voiced  Narrator 

Cheers (1982) 
  Honor Thy Mother 09x14: (Jan/03/1991) As Mama Lozupone 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Home Fires Burning 38x02: (Jan/29/1989) As Pastine 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 30th Annual Emmy Awards 30x01: (Sep/17/1978) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series (for 'Family') 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Lost 01x09: (Jan/17/1956) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sada Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person