Login or register  
TV

Anne Twomey

Mostly Credited As: Anne Twomey
Birth Name: Anne Carolyn Twomey
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Anne Twomey



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Gift 03x03: (Oct/12/2003) As Lyz Webster 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Childhood Memories 03x07: (Dec/03/2001) As Catherine Zambrano 
  After Time 03x03: (Oct/29/2001) As Catherine Zambrano 
  September Tenth 03x02: (Oct/22/2001) As Catherine Zambrano 
  ...And Zeus Wept 02x22: (May/21/2001) As Catherine Zambrano 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Misleader 01x17: (Mar/31/2000) As Sharon Hadley 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Merger 10x04: (Oct/13/1999) As Pepper Garrison 
  Family Business 07x08: (Nov/20/1996) As Kate Bergreen-Spiegel 
  Hot Pursuit 06x05: (Nov/08/1995) As Mrs. Harlan 

Spin City (1996) 
  An Affair to Remember 01x17: (Feb/18/1997) As Holly Cohen 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pilot (2) 04x24: (May/20/1993) As Rita 
  The Pilot (1) 04x23: (May/20/1993) As Rita 
  The Virgin 04x10: (Nov/11/1992) As Rita 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Where There's a Will 07x14: (Feb/25/1993) As Linda Salerno 
  Hello and Goodbye 07x13: (Feb/18/1993) As Linda Salerno 
  Parent Trap 07x12: (Jan/28/1993) As Linda Salerno 
  Bare Witness 07x11: (Jan/21/1993) As Linda Salerno 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Always a Lady 03x22: (May/04/1988) As Meredith Browning 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Murder by Night 07x14: (Jan/14/1987) As Alicia 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Her Pilgrim Soul 01x28: (Dec/13/1985) As Nola Granville 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  You're Not a Mother Night 01x11: (Dec/06/1984) As Mrs. Jennings 

New York News (1995) 
  Cost of Living (1) 01x09: (Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anne Twomey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Preview Thanksgiving's New Haven and Z Nation

This Thanksgiving Syfy is set to air brand new episode's of both 'Haven'..

BBC Reveals 'Call The Midwife' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Christmas special of the..

ITV Announces 'Downton Abbey' Christmas Special Details

ITV bosses have announced details of the ‘Downton Abbey’ Christmas..