Login or register  
TV

Steven Yeun

Mostly Credited As: Steven Yeun
Birth Name: Yeun Sang-yeop
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: South Korea
Birth Place: Seoul
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Steven Yeun



Steven Yeun
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Filthy Sexy Teen$ (2013)As: Martin
The Legend of Korra (2012)As: Wan (Avatar)
The Walking Dead (2010)As: Glenn Rhee
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Ice Cube, Steven Yeun 12x21: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Blagsnarst: A Love Story 10x03: (Sep/21/2014) Voiced  Various 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Cameron Diaz, Steven Yuen 32x259: (Aug/28/2014) As Himself 
  Justin Theroux, Steven Yeun, Lyle Lovett 32x224: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 
  Arnold Schwarzenegger, Steven Yeun, guest co-host Mel B 32x149: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Us 03x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself 
  Kevin Smith and Steven Yeun 02x09: (Feb/10/2013) As Himself 
  Steven Yeun and Paget Brewster 01x09: (Feb/19/2012) As Himself 
  Matt Mogk and Matt Besser with Steven Yeun and Lauren Cohan via satellite 01x04: (Nov/07/2011) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Soup of The Walking Dead 3: Nick Kroll & Tim Gunn 11x10: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Gone with the Wind, But Don't Worry, We're Insured 03x68: (Apr/03/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Love Potion Number MGD 64 02x153: (Oct/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Harder Than It Looks (2012) 
  Lockdown 01x08: (Oct/17/2012) As Steven 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  16 Hop Street 02x01: (Aug/10/2012) As Ricky Meeker 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Don't Hate the Player 03x06: (Aug/15/2011) As Gibson Rice 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Hayden Tract 01x15: (May/16/2011) As Helix 8 Employee 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Staircase Implementation 03x22: (May/17/2010) As Sebastian, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Yeun Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..