Login or register  
TV

Annabella Sciorra

Mostly Credited As: Annabella Sciorra
Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra
Date Of Birth: March 29, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wethersfield, Connecticut
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Annabella Sciorra



Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mental (2009)As: Nora Skoff
Queens Supreme (2003)As: Judge Kim Vicidomini
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)As: Detective Carolyn Barek (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Devil and D.B. Russell 14x01: (Sep/25/2013) As Nancy Brass, [Special Guest Stars]
  Skin in the Game 13x22: (May/15/2013) As Nancy Brass 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Front Page News 03x11: (Jan/11/2013) As Dr. Grace Meherin 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Waiting for the Knock 04x05: (Oct/28/2012) As Lesli 

The Whole Truth (2010) 
  When Cougars Attack 01x05: (Oct/27/2010) As Madeline Landon 

ER (1994) 
  Lights Out 13x20: (Apr/26/2007) As Diana Moore 
  Photographs & Memories 13x18: (Apr/12/2007) As Diane Moore 

The L Word (2004) 
  Long Time Coming 04x12: (Mar/25/2007) As Kate Arden 
  Literary License to Kill 04x11: (Mar/18/2007) As Kate Arden 
  Little Boy Blue 04x10: (Mar/11/2007) As Kate Arden 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  The Abominable Showman 01x01: (Mar/03/2005) As Maggie Dettweiler 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Test Dream 05x11: (May/16/2004) As Gloria Trillo 
  Calling All Cars 04x11: (Nov/24/2002) As Gloria Trillo 
  Everybody Hurts 04x06: (Oct/20/2002) As Gloria Trillo 
  Amour Fou 03x12: (May/13/2001) As Gloria Trillo 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Face of God 07x22: (Apr/29/2001) As Dr. Sarah Conover 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jay Thomas, Annabella Sciorra, Tonic 04x201: (Aug/06/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Handler (2003) 
  The Big Fall 01x16: (Unaired) As Caroline 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Annabella Sciorra Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..