TV

Kathryn Erbe


Mostly Credited As: Kathryn Erbe
Birth Name: Kathryn Elsbeth Erbe
Date Of Birth: July 05, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Kathryn Erbe




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)As: Detective Alexandra Eames (S01-S09E02; S10)
Oz (1997)As: Shirley Bellinger (Prisoner #97B642)
Chicken Soup (1989)As: Patricia Reece
Episode Cast Credits 

Elementary (2012) 
  Miss Taken 04x07: (Jan/07/2016) As Nancy Davenport 
  Miss Taken 04x07: (Jan/07/2016) As Nancy Davenport 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Unsung Heroes 06x08: (Nov/13/2015) As Dr. Bennett 
  Unsung Heroes 06x08: (Nov/13/2015) As Dr. Bennett 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Acceptable Loss 14x04: (Oct/17/2012) As Lieutenant Alexandra Eames 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lieutenant Alexandra Eames 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Renewal 06x22: (May/21/2007) As Detective Alexandra Eames, [Special Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Runaway 50x02: (Dec/10/2000) As Evelyn Carnes 
  Breathing Lessons 43x02: (Feb/06/1994) As Fiona 
  Breathing Lessons 43x02: (Feb/06/1994) As Fiona 

Oz (1997) 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Shirley Bellinger 
  Escape from Oz 02x08: (Aug/31/1998) As Shirley Bellinger 
  Animal Farm 02x07: (Aug/24/1998) As Shirley Bellinger 
  Animal Farm 02x07: (Aug/24/1998) As Shirley Bellinger 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  All is Bright 06x08: (Dec/12/1997) As Rita Hale 
  All is Bright 06x08: (Dec/12/1997) As Rita Hale 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathryn Erbe Quotes

No quotes added for this person