Login or register  
TV

Will Lyman

Mostly Credited As: Will Lyman
Birth Name: William Remington Lyman
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burlington, Vermont

Will Lyman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Threat Matrix (2003)As: Colonel Roger Atkins U.S. Army Ret.
Hull High (1990)As: John Deerborn
American Experience (1988)As: Narrator (1990-2005) -- [Voice]
Crossbow (1987)As: William Tell
Frontline (US) (1983)As: Himself (Host & Narrator - 1983 - present)
Vietnam: a Television History (1983)As: Narrator (1997) -- [Voice]
Ryan's Hope (1975)As: Ken Alexander
Another World (1964)As: Ken Palmer (#2) (1976 - 1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Specs and the City 25x11: (Jan/26/2014) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  First Scandal 01x07: (Nov/08/2005) As Teddy Bridges 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Teddy Bridges 

American Experience (1988) 
  The Fall of Saigon 17x08: (Apr/25/2005) Voiced  Narrator 
  Vietnam (5) 10x07: (Dec/09/1997) Voiced  Narrator 
  Vietnam (4) 10x06: (Dec/02/1997) Voiced  Narrator 
  Vietnam (3) 10x05: (Oct/27/1997) Voiced  Narrator 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Access 05x18: (Mar/31/2004) Voiced  Narration 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Smothered 01x03: (Oct/14/2001) As Roger Jameson 

Ed (2000) 
  Mixed Signals 01x21: (May/16/2001) As McGraw 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Anatomy of a 'Homicide: Life on the Street' (Nov/04/1998) Voiced  Narrator, [Starring Roles]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Family Values 05x04: (Oct/12/1994) As Victor Conner 

Mann & Machine (1992) 
  Truth or Consequences 01x07: (Jun/30/1992) As guest star 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Autumn Thieves 01x09: (Nov/19/1985) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Will Lyman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..