Login or register  
TV

J. Michael Muro

Mostly Credited As: J. Michael Muro
Birth Name: James Michael Muro Jr.
Date Of Birth: 1966
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Southland (2009)• Director of Photography
Detroit 1-8-7 (2010)• Cinematographer
Shameless (US) (2011)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Longmire (2012) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Harvest 03x08 Jul/21/2014 As: Director
Of Children and Travelers 03x02 Jun/09/2014 As: Director
Election Day 02x10 Aug/05/2013 As: Director
Tell It Slant 02x06 Jul/01/2013 As: Director
An Incredibly Beautiful Thing 01x08 Jul/22/2012 As: Director
Southland (2009) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Heroes 05x07 Mar/27/2013 As: Director
Babel 05x03 Feb/27/2013 As: Director
Risk 04x09 Mar/13/2012 As: Director
Legacy 04x05 Feb/14/2012 As: Director
Maximum Deployment 02x06 Apr/06/2010 As: Director
Shameless (US) (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sins Of My Caretaker 03x05 Feb/17/2013 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J. Michael Muro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..