Login or register  
TV

George Martin (1)

Mostly Credited As: George Martin (1)
Birth Name: George N Martin
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1929 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 01, 2010




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hull High (1990)As: Emery Dobosh
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Enemy Within 01x10: (Dec/09/2001) As Harry Sternman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sundown 10x09: (Dec/15/1999) As William Hallenbeck 
  Causa Mortis 07x01: (Sep/18/1996) As Abe Mercer 
  Silence 02x21: (Apr/28/1992) As Edward Vogel 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Sophomore Jinx 01x06: (Oct/25/1999) As Father McCourt, [Special Guest Stars]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Bionic Boy 04x08: (Nov/07/1976) As Dr. Penny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Martin (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..