Login or register  
TV

Eddie Pepitone

Mostly Credited As: Eddie Pepitone
Birth Name: Edward Pepitone
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York

Eddie Pepitone



Eddie Pepitone
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Doug Benson, Jessica Kirson, Eddie Pepitone, Alex Thomas 09x23: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Maria Bamford | Eddie Pepitone | James Adomian 02x126: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Desert Road Trip 02x13: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Uncle Teddy 04x14: (Mar/23/2014) Voiced  Reggie 
  Full Bars 03x02: (Oct/07/2012) Voiced  Reggie 
  Moody Foodie 02x07: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Reggie 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Balle Balle! 02x17: (Mar/07/2014) As Medieval Executioner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Community (2009) 
  Analysis of Cork-Based Networking 05x06: (Jan/30/2014) As Crazy Schmidt 
  Basic Lupine Urology 03x17: (Apr/26/2012) As Crazy Schmidt 
  Competitive Ecology 03x03: (Oct/06/2011) As Crazy Schmidt 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  The Ebony Falcon 01x14: (Jan/21/2014) As Leo Sporm 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Indian Takers 04x03: (May/26/2013) As Govennah, [Co-Guest Stars]

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Pre-Approved Credit Card 02x05: (Nov/05/2012) As Barney 
  And Hoarder Culture 01x08: (Nov/07/2011) Voiced  Hoarder, [Co-Guest Stars]

House (2004) 
  We Need the Eggs 08x17: (Apr/16/2012) As Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Whitney (2011) 
  Codependence Day 01x13: (Jan/25/2012) As Older Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The Code War 02x07: (Nov/16/2011) As Crazy Randy 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Give a Painted Brother a Break 02x04: (Sep/12/2010) As Shady Mobster 

Weeds (2005) 
  A Yippity Sippity 06x03: (Aug/30/2010) As Phil Lounsberry 

Secret Girlfriend (2009) 
  You Get an Aquarium Girl/Your Buddies Get into a Fight 01x05: (Nov/04/2009) As Eddie 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Dog 08x11: (Oct/30/2009) As Animal Control Officer 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  The Midnight Swingers 06x13: (Jun/24/2009) As Murray 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Alex's Spring Fling 01x19: (Jul/20/2008) As Carny, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  In A Different Light 14x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Dying Patient 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Muffin' Man 01x05: (Mar/01/2007) As Host 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lauren Conrad, Eddie Pepitone 05x04: (Jan/05/2007) As Himself 
  Zooey Deschanel, Malcolm David Kelley, & M.i.a. 03x57: (May/03/2005) As Himself 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dennis and Dee Go on Welfare 02x03: (Jul/06/2006) As Tony 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Morp 07x21: (Apr/23/2006) As Homeless Nick, [Co-Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Tank Heaven 06x21: (Apr/07/2004) As Dennis 
  Switch Sitters 06x14: (Feb/11/2004) As Rob 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  The Pilgrim 02x08: (Nov/17/2002) As Counterman 
  The Insider 01x13: (Jan/27/2002) As Court Deputy 

Now and Again (1999) 
  Film at Eleven 01x14: (Feb/11/2000) As Delivery Guy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Pepitone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..