Login or register  
TV

Tiio Horn

Mostly Credited As: Tiio Horn
Sometimes Credited As: Kaniehtiio Horn

Birth Name: Alexandra Horn
Date Of Birth: 1986
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kahnawake, Montréal, Québec

Tiio Horn



Tiio Horn Tiio Horn
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hemlock Grove (2013)As: Destiny Rumancek (S02; recurring previously)
18 to Life (2010)As: Monica Bellow
Episode Cast Credits 

Defiance (2013) 
  If You Could See Her Through My Eyes 02x07: (Jul/31/2014) As Rynn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Everything Is Broken 01x12: (Jul/08/2013) As Rynn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Past Is Prologue 01x11: (Jul/01/2013) As Rynn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Serpent's Egg 01x05: (May/13/2013) As Rynn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Supernatural (2005) 
  Slumber Party 09x04: (Oct/29/2013) As Dorothy 

Hemlock Grove (2013) 
  Birth 01x13: (Apr/19/2013) As Destiny Rumancek 
  The Price 01x11: (Apr/19/2013) As Destiny Rumancek 
  God Doesn't Want You to Be Happy, He Wants You to Be Strong 01x10: (Apr/19/2013) As Destiny Rumancek 
  Peter's Hierarchy of S... He Can Live Without 01x09: (Apr/19/2013) As Destiny Rumancek 

Alphas (2011) 
  Alphaville 02x06: (Aug/27/2012) As Trisha, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tiio Horn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..