Login or register  
TV

Juan J. Campanella (1)

Mostly Credited As: Juan J. Campanella (1)
Birth Name: Juan Jose Campanella
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1959 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: Argentina
Birth Place: Buenos Aires, Argentina




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Kathy with a Z 06x01: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Halt and Catch Fire (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I/O 01x01 Jun/01/2014 As: Director
House (2004) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Choice 06x19 May/03/2010 As: Director
Knight Fall 06x17 Apr/19/2010 As: Director
Here Kitty 05x18 Mar/16/2009 As: Director
Whatever It Takes 04x06 Nov/06/2007 As: Director
One Day, One Room 03x12 Jan/30/2007 As: Director
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
P.C. 11x13 Mar/03/2010 As: Director
Liberties 10x21 May/19/2009 As: Director
Fight 09x08 Nov/20/2007 As: Director
Recall 08x03 Oct/03/2006 As: Director
Fat 07x20 May/02/2006 As: Director
30 Rock (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jack Meets Dennis 01x06 Nov/30/2006 As: Director
Six Degrees (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Puncher 01x04 Oct/12/2006 As: Director
L.A. Dragnet (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Brass Ring 01x06 Mar/09/2003 As: Director
The Guardian (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Innocent 02x07 Nov/12/2002 As: Director
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Malignant 02x06 Nov/03/2002 As: Director
Phantom 01x16 Mar/17/2002 As: Director
Ed (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Youth Bandits 02x13 Feb/06/2002 As: Director
Remember WENN (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sight Unseen 01x05 Jun/01/1996 As: Director
Klondike 9366 01x02 Jan/13/1996 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Juan J. Campanella (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..