Login or register  
TV

Oni Faida Lampley

Mostly Credited As: Oni Faida Lampley
Sometimes Credited As: Ona Faida Lampley

Birth Name: Vera Lampley
Date Of Birth: April 15, 1959 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: April 28, 2008
Cause Of Death: breast cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  In the Wee Small Hours (2) 05x07: (Nov/06/2005) As Tianna's Mother 
  In the Wee Small Hours (1) 05x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Tianna's Mother 
  Phantom 01x16: (Mar/17/2002) As U.N. Official 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Memories 01x06: (Jul/09/2004) As Desiree Johnson 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Suicide Box 13x16: (Mar/26/2003) As Janet Thomas 
  Custody 06x14: (Feb/21/1996) As Sharlene Patterson 
  Profile 04x04: (Oct/13/1993) As Barbara Kennedy 

Third Watch (1999) 
  A Hero's Rest 02x11: (Jan/15/2001) As Det. Ryan 
  Faith 02x02: (Oct/09/2000) As Det. Ryan 

Oz (1997) 
  The Bill of Wrongs 04x03: (Jul/26/2000) As Rev. Truman 
  Unnatural Disasters 03x04: (Aug/04/1999) As Rev. Truman, [Starring Roles]

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Big Girls Don't Cry 02x05: (Feb/13/2000) As Cynthia 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Brown Appetit 01x03: (Oct/05/1993) As Reporter #3 
  4B or Not 4B 01x02: (Sep/28/1993) As Reporter #3 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Gone for Goode 01x01: (Jan/31/1993) As Dollie Withers, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oni Faida Lampley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..