Login or register  
TV

Jake Johnson (2)

Mostly Credited As: Jake Johnson (2)
Birth Name: Jake M. Johnson
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois

Jake Johnson (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
New Girl (2011)As: Nicholas "Nick" Miller
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kim Kardashian, Damon Wayans Jr., Jake Johnson, Disclosure featuring Sam Smith 12x168: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

High School USA! (2013) 
  Sweet 16 01x12: (Nov/30/2013) As Mr. Instructor 
  Rumsprinabreakers 01x11: (Nov/30/2013) As Mr. Instructor 
  Gun Control 01x10: (Nov/23/2013) As Mr. Structor 
  The Early 90s 01x09: (Nov/16/2013) As Mr. Structor 

The Writers' Room (2013) 
  New Girl 01x04: (Aug/19/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kristen Bell, Jake Johnson, Phillip Phillips 21x139: (Jul/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Pierce Brosnan, Jake Johnson, "American Idol" castoff Janelle Arthur 31x166: (Apr/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  The Real Bicycle Thief 02x02: (Aug/17/2012) As Jorgen 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 38 03x38: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Allen Gregory (2011) 
  Van Moon Rising 01x07: (Dec/18/2011) Voiced  Joel Zadak 
  Mom Sizemore 01x06: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  Joel Zadak 
  Interracial McAdams 01x04: (Nov/20/2011) Voiced  Joel Zadak 
  Gay School Dance 01x03: (Nov/13/2011) Voiced  Joel Zadak 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Countdown 01x21: (May/20/2010) As Powell 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Love Always 01x04: (Feb/18/2009) As Videographer #2 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  M.Ps 03x06: (Oct/30/2007) As Martin 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Winklers (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Johnson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Margaret Pomeranz and David Stratton Announce Joint Departure from At The Movies

The major Australian network, ABC have announced today that both David..