Login or register  
TV

Ylfa Maria Edelstein

Mostly Credited As: Ylfa Maria Edelstein
Sometimes Credited As: Ylfa Edelstein

Birth Name: Ylfa María Edelstein
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Iceland
Birth Place: Reykjavík

Ylfa Maria Edelstein



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Luther Braxton: Conclusion 02x10: (Feb/05/2015) As Alliance Member #4 
  Luther Braxton 02x09: (Feb/01/2015) As Alliance Member #4 
  The Kingmaker 01x20: (Apr/28/2014) As Alliance Member #4, [Co-Guest Stars]

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of Co-Dependents 01x14: (Feb/17/2012) As Ileana Albescu 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pretend 08x21: (May/15/2007) As Sonia Briglund 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Deadlock 17x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Dr. Sheryl Burnett 
  Couples 13x23: (May/21/2003) As Gwen Berman 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Vision of a Murder 01x05: (Jun/05/2005) As Kayla 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Faith Affair-field 02x23: (Apr/08/2005) As Blond Customer 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Maledictus 01x19: (Apr/21/2002) As Oleg's Girlfriend 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ylfa Maria Edelstein Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..