Login or register  
TV

Polly Draper

Mostly Credited As: Polly Draper
Birth Name: Polly Carey Draper
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gary, Indiana
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Polly Draper



TV Appearances

Main cast 
thirtysomething (1987)As: Ellyn Warren
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mysteries Of Laura (2014) 
  The Mystery of the Biker Bar 01x03: (Oct/01/2014) As Ruby 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  A Few Words 05x14: (Mar/16/2014) As Lorainne Joy 

Golden Boy (2013) 
  Longshot 01x11: (Apr/30/2013) As Nora Clark 
  Sacrifice 01x10: (Apr/23/2013) As Nora Clark 
  Atonement 01x09: (Apr/16/2013) As Nora 
  Scapegoat 01x08: (Apr/09/2013) As Nora Clark 

The Big C (2010) 
  Taking the Plunge 01x13: (Nov/15/2010) As Lorna 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Takes a Vacation 01x10: (Sep/20/2002) As Rita Bronwyn 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Faith 01x21: (Apr/28/2002) As Christine Wilkes 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Home 01x11: (Dec/18/2001) As Meryl Dimetrio 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Inside thirtysomething Seminar (Jul/16/2001) As Herself 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  The Verdict 04x18: (Nov/04/1989) As Jennifer 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  The Grave Robber 04x06: (Nov/01/1987) As Aileen, [Starring Roles]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Naked Brothers Band (2007)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Naked Brothers Band (2007) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Nat is a Stand Up Guy 01x03 Feb/10/2007 As: Director
VMA’s 01x01 Feb/03/2007 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Polly Draper Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..