Login or register  
TV

Amy Hargreaves


Mostly Credited As: Amy Hargreaves
Birth Name: Amy S. Hargreaves
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockville Center, New York
Height: 5' 2 " (1.57 m)

Amy Hargreaves




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Trooper (2012)As: Mimi Stanhope
Matt Waters (1996)As: Chloe Drescher
Episode Cast Credits 

Homeland (2011) 
  Trylon and Perisphere 04x02: (Oct/05/2014) As Maggie Mathison 
  The Drone Queen 04x01: (Oct/05/2014) As Maggie Mathison 
  The Star 03x12: (Dec/15/2013) As Maggie Mathison 
  Uh... Oh... Ah... 03x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Maggie Mathison 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Frederick Barnes 01x07: (Nov/04/2013) As Anne Forrester 

The Following (2013) 
  Love Hurts 01x09: (Mar/18/2013) As DeeDee 

The Carrie Diaries (2013) 
  Dangerous Territory 01x05: (Feb/11/2013) As Gail 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Above Suspicion (2) 14x02: (Sep/26/2012) As Iris Petersen 
  Lost Reputation (1) 14x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Iris Petersen 
  Rhodium Nights 13x23: (May/23/2012) As Iris Petersen 
  Manic 05x02: (Sep/30/2003) As Jane Wellesley 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Leap of Faith 02x13: (Feb/10/2012) As Dr. Karen Folson 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Root Cause 01x13: (Feb/02/2012) As Leslie Powell 

Mercy (2009) 
  Some of Us Have Been to The Desert 01x09: (Dec/09/2009) As Karen 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  The Tape Delay 01x07: (May/27/2009) As Madeline Reed 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Home Sweet 17x03: (Oct/06/2006) As Dana Wechsler 

Third Watch (1999) 
  A Ticket Grows in Brooklyn 05x09: (Dec/05/2003) As Haley Sundstrom 
  Thicker Than Water 03x16: (Apr/01/2002) As Haley Sundstrom 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Tuxedo Hill 01x22: (May/10/2002) As Karyn Milner 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Saint Maybe 48x01: (Nov/22/1998) As Adult Daphne 

Cracker (US) (1997) 
  The Club 01x12: (Unaired) As Cathy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amy Hargreaves Quotes

No quotes added for this person