Login or register  
TV

Ke$ha

Mostly Credited As: Ke$ha
Sometimes Credited As: Kesha Sebert
Kesha

Birth Name: Kesha Rose Sebert
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ke$ha



Ke$ha
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rising Star (2014)As: Herself (Judge)
Ke$ha: I Am Who I Am (2013)As: Herself
Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life (2013)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Halle Berry, Kesha, Keri Russell, National Geographic Bee winner Akhil Rekulapelli 32x255: (Aug/22/2014) As Herself 
  Kelsey Grammer, Kesha, Anita Lo 32x235: (Jul/25/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Aubrey Plaza, Kesha, Cameron Esposito 04x122: (Aug/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Are You There God? It's Me, A Courtesy Call from Time Warner Cable to Tell You About How Much You Can Save by Bundling Services 03x79: (Apr/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Puppy Photo That Got 42 Dislikes 03x13: (Dec/04/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Are You There, God? It's Me - Your Loanshark 01x111: (Jun/27/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Morgan Freeman, Kesha, Tweedy 01x93: (Jul/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ludacris, Kesha, Josh Groban, Brad Paisley, Michael Stevens 12x149: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Ant and Dec, Tim Roth, Ke$ha 04x07: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself 

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

The X Factor (US) (2011) 
  LIVE Results Show #5 02x23: (Dec/06/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 33 01x70: (Dec/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Joan Rivers, Jeremy Clarkson, James May, Ke$ha 12x06: (Nov/30/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The X Factor (AU) (2005) 
  Season 4, Live Finals 8 (Result) 04x29: (Nov/06/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 4, Judges' Homes 2 04x11: (Sep/12/2012) As Herself 

Victorious (2010) 
  Ice Cream for Ke$ha 02x03: (Apr/22/2011) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Jun/07/2010) As Herself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 177 01x177: (Jun/04/2010) As Herself 

Radio 1's Big Weekend (2010) 
  Rihanna Live @ R1BW 01x03: (May/23/2010) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ryan Phillippe/Ke$ha 35x19: (Apr/17/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  Top 12 Results Show 09x23: (Mar/17/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Matthew Broderick, Robin Tunney, Ke$ha 01x133: (Jan/06/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

The Nine Lives of Chloe King Songs:
Pilot + Animal 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ke$ha Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi'..

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

Channel 4 Commission Fixed-Rig Show, 'The Secret Life of the Fitting Room'

Channel 4 has commissioned fixed-rig show, ‘The Secret Life of the..