TV

Eric Overmyer


Mostly Credited As: Eric Overmyer
Birth Name: Eric McElduff Overmyer
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boulder, Colorado





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Homicide: Life on the Street (1993)• Co-Executive Producer
• Supervising Producer
Law & Order (1990)• Co-Executive Producer
• Consulting Producer
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)• Consulting Producer
The Cosby Mysteries (1994)• Supervising Producer
The Wire (2002)• Consulting Producer (Season 4)
New Amsterdam (2008)• Co-Executive Producer
Treme (2010)• Executive Producer
Bosch (2015)• Executive Producer
• Developer (for Television)

Episode Crew


Bosch (2015) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lost Light 01x02 Feb/13/2015 As: Teleplay
'Tis the Season 01x01 Feb/13/2015 As: Teleplay
The Affair (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Treme (2010) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Carnival Time 02x07 Jun/05/2011 As: Writer
Feels Like Rain 02x06 May/29/2011 As: Story
Santa Claus, Do You Ever Get The Blues? 02x04 May/15/2011 As: Story
Accentuate the Positive 02x01 Apr/24/2011 As: Teleplay
Shallow Water, Oh Mama 01x06 May/16/2010 As: Story
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Neighborhood Watch 07x20 Aug/10/2008 As: Teleplay
Assassin 07x14 Jun/29/2008 As: Teleplay
Anti-Thesis 02x03 Oct/13/2002 As: Story, Teleplay
Закон и Порядок. Преступный умысел (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Танец кобры (Dance of the Cobra) 02x15 Mar/19/2008 As: Story
New Amsterdam (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Close To Home (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eminent Domain 02x22 May/11/2007 As: Teleplay
The Wire (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Misgivings 04x10 Nov/19/2006 As: Story
Margin of Error 04x06 Oct/15/2006 As: Teleplay
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Locomotion 15x24 May/18/2005 As: Teleplay
Fixed 15x11 Dec/08/2004 As: Writer
Floater 14x07 Nov/12/2003 As: Writer
Hitman 13x06 Nov/13/2002 As: Writer
Missing 12x14 Feb/06/2002 As: Teleplay
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Identity Crisis 07x19 Apr/30/1999 As: Story
Self Defense 07x18 Apr/09/1999 As: Story
Kellerman, P.I. (2) 07x09 Dec/11/1998 As: Story
Just an Old Fashioned Love Song 07x03 Oct/23/1998 As: Writer
Shaggy Dog, City Goat 06x11 Jan/16/1998 As: Writer
Strange Luck (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
St. Elsewhere (1982) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Slip Sliding Away 05x22 May/20/1987 As: Writer
Getting Ahead 05x15 Jan/28/1987 As: Writer
Lost Weekend 05x11 Dec/10/1986 As: Writer
Brand New Bag 05x04 Oct/15/1986 As: Writer
Family Affair 04x16 Feb/12/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Overmyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person