Login or register  
TV

Linda Emond


Mostly Credited As: Linda Emond
Birth Name: Linda Marie Emond
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey

Linda Emond




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Intimate Portrait (1993)As: Narrator (1999 - 2004 - 51 episodes) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Producer's Backend 16x03: (Oct/08/2014) As Dr. Emily Sopher 
  Girl Dishonored 14x20: (Apr/24/2013) As Dr. Emily Sopher 
  Spiraling Down 13x10: (Dec/07/2011) As Dr. Emily Sopher 
  Hammered 11x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Dr. Emily Sopher 

Elementary (2012) 
  Details 01x16: (Feb/14/2013) As Dr. Candace Reed 
  The Red Team 01x13: (Jan/31/2013) As Dr. Candace Reed 
  M. 01x12: (Jan/10/2013) As Dr. Candace Reed 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The Art of War 04x06: (Nov/04/2012) As Judge Kuhn 
  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 03x09: (Nov/20/2011) As Judge Leora Kuhn 
  Double Jeopardy 02x02: (Oct/05/2010) As Judge Leora Kuhn 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Check Out Time 01x03: (Oct/04/2011) As Debi Moser 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  In the Realm of the Basses 02x14: (Jan/05/2009) As Headmistress Queller 
  School Lies 01x12: (Jan/02/2008) As Unknown 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Tombstone (1) 15x20: (Apr/13/2005) As Rosalie Helton 
  Panic 10x13: (Feb/16/2000) As Carolyn Tyler 
  Savior 06x16: (Mar/13/1996) As Laura Cochran 

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Baby Boom 01x05: (Mar/25/2005) As Dr. Emily Downey 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Michelle Phillips 09x13: (Apr/21/2003) Voiced  Herself (Narrator) 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Anti-Thesis 02x03: (Oct/13/2002) As Christine Fellowes 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Duty 02x13: (Jan/29/2001) As Francine Bradley 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Big Girls Don't Cry 02x05: (Feb/13/2000) As Dahlia 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Unthinkable 03x20: (Apr/17/1997) As Nancy Carol 

Mann & Machine (1992) 
  Truth or Consequences 01x07: (Jun/30/1992) As Monica Barker 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Great Balls Afire 06x15: (Mar/19/1992) As Dr. Emily Connor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Emond Quotes

No quotes added for this person