Login or register  
TV

Cody Lundin

Mostly Credited As: Cody Lundin
Birth Name: Cody Vaughn Lundin
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Prescott, Arizona

Cody Lundin


Cody Lundin is an internationally known professional survival instructor with more than 20 years of hands-on teaching experience. He has trained private, corporate, and governmental agencies, thousands of students and dozens of national and international media sources in outdoor and urban preparedness skills. Cody honed his expertise living in the deserts and mountains with very little gear or assistance — including two years spent living in a brush shelter in the woods where he slept on pine needles and cooked over an open fire.

In 1991, Lundin founded the Aboriginal Living Skills School in Arizona, where he teaches modern wilderness survival skills, primitive living skills, urban preparedness, and homesteading. Cody also serves as an adjunct faculty member at Yavapai College and a faculty member at the Ecosa Institute, where he teaches his survival curriculum.

He is the best-selling author of two books on survival and preparedness: 98.6 Degrees: The Art of Keeping Your Ass Alive and When All Hell Breaks Loose: Stuff You Need to Survive When Disaster Strikes.

Lundin lives in a self designed, off-the-grid solar earth home in the high-desert wilderness of Northern Arizona. There, he catches rain, composts waste and pays nothing for heating and cooling. He has been going barefoot for more than 20 years, part of his indigenous self-reliant philosophy.

TV Appearances

Dual Survival (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cody Lundin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..