Login or register  
TV

Ed Marinaro

Mostly Credited As: Ed Marinaro
Birth Name: Edward Francis Marinaro
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Ed Marinaro



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Mountain State (2010)As: Marty Daniels (Coach)
Champs (1996)As: Vince Mazzilli
Sisters (1991)As: Mitchel 'Mitch' Margolis (S01-S04)
Hill Street Blues (1981)As: Officer Joe Coffey (S02-S06)
Laverne & Shirley (1976)As: Sonny St. Jacques (S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Missed Congeniality 05x07: (Aug/04/2013) As Peter Bronson 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11511 46x57: (Jan/26/2011) As Leo 
  Ep. #11510 46x56: (Jan/25/2011) As Leo 
  Ep. #11505 46x51: (Jan/18/2011) As Leo 
  Ep. #11498 46x44: (Jan/07/2011) As Leo 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the 12th Man 02x09: (Aug/22/2003) As Stewart Babcock 

8 Simple Rules (2002) 
  Good Moms Gone Wild 01x22: (Mar/25/2003) As Bryon 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Two Hundred and Thirty-Three Days 03x21: (May/06/2002) As Tommy 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  An Unexpected Snow 01x07: (Dec/07/1994) As Jack 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Father and Son Game 03x30: (Apr/15/1989) As Darius Stephens 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  House of the Falling Son 09x14: (Mar/02/1989) As Creighton Boyd 
  All Hands on Dex 09x12: (Feb/16/1989) As Creighton Boyd 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  As Tears Go By 07x27: (Apr/29/1988) As John Remick 
  The Big Bang 07x04: (Oct/23/1987) As John Remick 
  Redemption 07x03: (Oct/16/1987) As John Remick 
  Obsession, Possession 07x02: (Oct/09/1987) As John Remick 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  To Tell the Truth 06x12: (Feb/17/1981) As Sonny St. Jacques, [Special Guest Stars]

Eischied (1979) 
  Buddy System 01x13: (Jan/25/1980) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Marinaro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news