Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Bolger


Mostly Credited As: John Bolger
Sometimes Credited As: John Michael Bolger

Birth Name: John Edward Bolger
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

John Bolger




TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Blue (1989) (1989)As: Bobby Traverso
Everything's Relative (1987) (1987)As: Scott Beeby
Loving (1983)As: Malcolm
One Life to Live (1968)As: John Sykes (1998-2001)
Another World (1964)As: Dr. Alton Spader /Gabriel 'Gabe' McNamara (1994 / 1995 - 1997)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Phillip Spaulding (1985 - 1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Blacklist (2013) 
  Karakurt 02x21: (May/07/2015) As Clifford Hawkins 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Throwing Shade 03x07: (Aug/10/2014) As Declan Macauley 

Elementary (2012) 
  The Leviathan 01x10: (Dec/13/2012) As David Batonvert, [Co-Guest Stars]

Royal Pains (2009) 
  About Face 04x06: (Jul/18/2012) As Mr. Stark (Roger Stark), [Co-Guest Stars]

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Firewall 01x23: (May/17/2012) As Sam Romano, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12468 49x194: (Jan/06/2012) As Garrett Floyd 
  #12467 49x193: (Jan/05/2012) As Garrett Floyd 
  #12465 49x191: (Jan/03/2012) As Garrett Floyd 
  #12454 49x180: (Dec/15/2011) As Garrett Floyd 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Traffic 09x09: (May/25/2010) As Connor James 
  Slither 05x11: (Jan/15/2006) As Russ Corbett 
  Unchained 05x04: (Oct/16/2005) As Officer Long 
  The Pilgrim 02x08: (Nov/17/2002) As FBI Agent O'Dell 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Great Satan 20x03: (Oct/09/2009) As Don Sorenson 
  Vendetta 14x21: (Apr/21/2004) As Kenny Daniels 
  Girl Most Likely 12x17: (Mar/27/2002) As Mark Knapp 
  Justice 10x05: (Nov/10/1999) As Detective Wesley Simpson 

Traveler (2007) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/10/2007) As Studio Newscaster, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Confrontation 08x05: (Oct/17/2006) As Detective Geiger 
  Identity 06x12: (Jan/18/2005) As Clark Stanton 
  Privilege 04x17: (Feb/21/2003) As Douglas Lamerly 

Conviction (US) (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/03/2006) As Bridget Kellner's Father 

Blind Justice (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/08/2005) As Uniform 

Third Watch (1999) 
  The Truth and Other Lies 05x01: (Sep/29/2003) As Lt. Johnson 
  The Price of Nobility 04x22: (Apr/28/2003) As Lt. Johnson 
  In Confidence 04x20: (Apr/14/2003) As Lt. Johnson 
  Everybody Lies 04x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Lt. Johnson 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Two Clarks in a Bar 09x03: (Nov/13/2001) As Keith Casey 
  Alice Doesn't Fit Here Anymore 04x11: (Jan/14/1997) As Art Boyd 
  Emission Accomplished 01x05: (Oct/19/1993) As Kevin Sullivan, IAB Det. 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Baby, Talk is Cheap 04x06: (Jul/01/2001) As Warren Dreyfous 

The Pretender (1996) 
  A Stand Up Guy 02x13: (Mar/14/1998) As Agt. Morton 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Gay Avec 01x11: (Jan/12/1998) As Off. Pittorino 
  Love Hurts 01x07: (Nov/10/1997) As Off. Pittorino 

ER (1994) 
  Tribes 03x17: (Apr/10/1997) As Litle League Baseball Trainer 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Solomon Papers 03x14: (Jan/30/1997) As Lawyer / Assassin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  This Is My Gun 07x09: (Nov/28/1990) As Leon Tutweiler 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Gift 02x22: (May/20/1990) As William, [Starring Roles]
  The Vampire Hunter 01x04: (Nov/12/1988) As Charles Poole, [Starring Roles]

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Art 01x03: (Apr/30/1990) As Frankie the Torch 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Invictus 03x09: (Jan/24/1990) As Greg Hughes 
  Beggar's Comet 03x06: (Jan/03/1990) As Greg Hughes 
  The Hollow Men 02x19: (May/05/1989) As Det. Greg Hughs 
  A Kingdom by the Sea 02x18: (Apr/28/1989) As Det. Greg Hughs 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Easy to Love 03x03: (Oct/04/1989) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Dummy Dearest 03x06: (Dec/15/1988) As Walt Jordan (as John Michael Bolger), [Co-Guest Stars]

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Master of Disguise 02x06: (Nov/11/1988) As William Pratt / Jeff Amory 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Robbery, Armed 02x06: (Nov/10/1987) As Fast Tony Costa 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Wash-Up 01x16: (Jan/29/1986) As Bartender 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Bolger Quotes

No quotes added for this person